Witnesses at baptisms, 1800-1819

In the late 1990s for a university project I transcribed and studied Coldingham’s baptisms between 1800 and 1819, examining the relationship between witnesses (similar to godparents) and factors such as relationship to parents, occupation, and geographical location.

I am happy to check my database of baptisms for 1800-1819. The names of children and their parents can be readily found at ScotlandsPeople. But the names of witnesses are not indexed there, and in case it will help researchers I present my index of witnesses here. The names of 2264 witnesses are recorded over this period.

Each line in the index records the name of the witness as recorded in the parish registers, with occupation and address as well if noted, along with the date of the baptism. Names are sorted by surname, forename, and then roughly by date of baptism. To discover more about the family they were witness to a child’s baptism of feel free to contact me to ask me to check my database.

Index of witnesses recorded in Coldingham baptisms 1800-1819
(derived from the Coldingham parish registers, National Records of Scotland, OPR732/6)

Witness forename Witness surname Witness occupation Witness address Baptism date
Alexander Affleck 1809 November 15
William Aikman Tennant Little Whitfield 1801 November 8
Adam Alexander Servant East Reston Mill 1816 Jul 15
James Allan 1806 March 2
James Allan Coldingham 1808 April 22
James Allan 1811 Mar 3
James Allan Weaver Coldingham 1813 Oct 12
James Allan Tenant East Reston 1818 Dec 17
John Allan Weaver Bogan 1808 June 22
John Allan Greenburn 1812 Feb 25
John Allan Weaver West Reston 1814 Feb 16
John Allan Weaver Coldingham 1815 May 22
John Allan Cooper West Reston 1817 Dec 30
John Allan Weaver Coldingham 1818 Nov 29
William Allan his Servant [Coveyheugh] 1812 Aug 26
Robert Allisan Farmer West Reston 1812 Sep 1
John Allison Hynd Templehall 1811 July 21
John Allison Hynd Beepark 1813 Apr 7
Robert Allison Farmer West Reston 1802 September 17
Robert Allison Farmer West Reston 1804 July 16
Robert Allison West Reston 1805 June 1
Robert Allison Farmer West Reston 1806 July 11
Robert Allison West Reston 1807 January 28
Robert Allison Farmer West Reston 1808 November 20
Robert Allison West Reston 1809 September 19
Robert Allison Tenant West Reston 1810 February 7
Robert Allison West Reston 1810 January 27
Robert Allison West Reston 1811 Feb 1
Robert Allison Tenant West Reston 1811 Jan 12
Robert Allison West Reston 1812 Jan 24
Robert Allison Tenant West Reston 1812 Sep 28
Robert Allison Tenant West Reston 1813 Oct 20
Robert Allison Farmer West Reston 1814 Dec 26
Robert Allison West Reston 1814 Jul 14
Robert Allison Farmer West Reston 1815 Apr 9
Robert Allison Residenter West Reston 1815 Sep 3
Robert Allison 1816 Dec 24
Robert Allison West Reston 1816 Jul 15
Robert Allison Farmer West Reston 1816 Nov 7
Robert Allison West Reston 1817 Jun 12
Robert Allison Farmer West Reston 1817 May 15
Robert Allison Farmer West Reston 1817 Oct 5
Robert Allison West Reston 1818 Aug 23
Robert Allison Indweller West Reston 1818 Dec 30
Robert Allison West Reston 1818 Nov 12
Robert Allison Farmer West Reston 1818 Nov 24
Robert Allison West Reston 1818 Sep 20
Robert Allison West Reston 1819 Jul 16
Robert Allison Farmer West Reston 1819 Mar 3
Archibald Anderson Hynd Whitecross 1814 Nov 18
James Anderson 1818 Jul 19
John Anderson Labourer Horselee 1800 September 20
John Anderson Hynd Coldingham 1805 January 5
John Anderson Hynd Coldingham 1809 July 23
John Anderson Carter Coldingham 1809 September 10
John Anderson Smith Crossgatehall 1810 Jan 1
John Anderson Weaver Coldingham 1812 Aug 2
John Anderson Weaver Coldingham 1815 Jul 27
William Anderson Hynd East Reston 1818 Dec 28
George Armstrong Tenant Hillend 1818 Oct 20
George Armstrong Tenant Hillend 1818 Sep 16
David Atchison Greenwood 1800 September 5
David Atchison Greenwood 1803 March 5
David Atchison Steward Montalbin 1806 December 23
David Atchison Steward Montalbin 1807 December 2
David Atchison Steward Montalbin 1808 October 6
David Atchison Steward Montalbin 1808 September 18
David Atchison Steward Montalbin 1810 [1809?] February 27
David Atchison Steward Montalbin 1810 February 9
David Atchison Steward Montalbin 1810 July 26
David Atchison Steward Montalbin 1811 Sep 24
George Atchison Tennant Blackhouse 1800 July 18
George Atchison Tennant Blackhouse in parish of Bunkle 1802 February 24
George Atchison of of Cumberland Bower liberties of Berwick upon Tweed 1802 June 19
George Atchison Tenant Blackhouse 1804 March 4
George Atchison his Brother 1807 October 5
George Atchison Hynd Ha’law 1811 Sep 24
George Atchison Tenant Auld Cambus West Mains 1814 Jul 12
Hugh Atchison Fisher Coldingham 1807 April 14
Hugh Atchison Fisher Coldingham 1809 June 19
Hugh Atchison Hynd Sunnyside 1814 Mar 22
James Atchison 1801 April 29
James Atchison Taylor Eymouth 1802 July 4
James Atchison 1803 March 9
James Atchison Taylor Eymouth 1803 October 23
James Atchison Tenant Renton 1804 March 29
James Atchison Tenant Renton 1805 March 20
James Atchison Taylor Eymouth 1808 October 2
James Atchison Montalban 1814 Jul 12
James Atchison Taylor Eymouth 1819 Jul 11
Jasper Atchison his Servant 1800 September 6
John Atchison Tenant Renton 1810 [1809?] February 27
John Atchison Tenant Greenwood 1812 Jun 30
John Atchison Tenant Renton 1812 Jun 30
John Atchison Tenant Renton 1812 Nov 27
John Atchison Tenant Renton 1814 Aug 25
John Atchison Tenant Renton 1814 Aug 25
John Atchison Tenant Renton 1817 Dec 22
Peter Atchison Tenant Greenwood 1807 April 18
Peter Atchison Tenant Greenwood 1807 June 30
Peter Atchison Tenant Greenwood 1808 October 6
Peter Atchison Harelawside 1814 Jun 21
Peter Atchison his Brother 1816 Jan 28
Thomas Atchison Tennant Renton 1802 November 10
Thomas Atchison Tenant Harelawside 1807 October 5
Thomas Atchison Tenant Harelawside 1816 Jan 28
Thomas Atchison Tenant Harelawside 1817 Dec 22
Thomas Atchison Labourer Auchincraw 1819 Mar 29
Richard Atkin Servant Lumsdain 1812 Nov 9
Richard Atkin Hynd West Reston 1815 Jun 15
John Bairnsfather Smith Houndwood 1811 Jan 5
Peter Bairnsfather Smith Houndwood 1811 Jan 5
Revd Mr Robert Balone Dissenting Clergyman Berwick 1819 Nov 24
Robert Bane Cadger Coldingham 1818 Aug 23
Andrew Bell his Servant [East Press] 1808 September 3
David Bell Hynd Brockholes 1810 October 18
James Bell Hynd Fairnycastle 1810 July 20
James Bertram Hynd Auchincraw 1812 May 19
James Bishop Tenant Restonhill 1816 Apr 17
James Bishop Tenant Restonhill 1817 Feb 27
John Bishop Tenant Howpark 1801 May 19
John Bishop Tenant Howpark 1802 July 27
John Bishop Tennant Howpark 1802 Sep 30
John Bishop Tenant Howpark 1803 September 2
John Bishop Tenant Howpark 1803 September 27
John Bishop Tenant Howpark 1804 August 15
John Bishop Tenant Howpark 1804 February 25
John Bishop Tenant Howpark 1804 October 29
Alexander Black 1809 March 31
Alexander Black 1811 Feb 25
Alexander Black 1813 Jul 27
George Black Labourer Coldingham 1803 November 10
George Black Labourer Coldingham 1809 June 4
John Black Tenant Coldinghamlaw 1807 Feruary 26
John Black Tenant Coldinghamlaw 1807 July 12
John Black Tenant Coldinghamlaw 1807 March 29
John Black Tenant Coldinghamlaw 1808 December 25
John Black Tenant Coldinghamlaw 1808 October 24
John Black 1809 March 31
John Black Tenant Coldingham law 1810 December 30
John Black Tenant Coldingham law 1810 November 4
John Black Midshipman Dowlaw Signal Station 1811 July 20
John Black Tenant Coldinghamlaw 1813 Jul 27
John Black Tenant Coldingham law 1813 Jun 13
John Black Tenant Coldinghamlaw 1814 Apr 17
Peter Black Annsfield 1808 December 25
Peter Black Annsfield 1808 June 19
Peter Black Annsfield 1811 Jan 6
Peter Black Annsfield 1813 Jul 29
Richard Black Tenant Annsfield 1811 Feb 25
Richard Black Tenant Annsfield 1813 Jun 13
James Blaikie his Servant 1800 September 6
James Blaikie Hynd East Reston 1802 July 8
David Blair Auchincraw Mains 1800 March 24
John Blair Shoemaker Coldingham 1800 April 5
John Blair Shoemaker Coldingham 1801 April 19
John Blair Taylor Coldingham 1801 August 5
John Blair Taylor Coldingham 1802 April 14
John Blair Taylor Coldingham 1802 July 4
John Blair Shoemaker Coldingham 1802 October 1
John Blair 1803 September 2
John Blair Taylor Coldingham 1804 November 25
John Blair Coldingham 1805 August 25
John Blair Shoemaker Coldingham 1806 October 12
John Blair Shoemaker Coldingham 1817 Sep 12
Robert Blair Smith Coldingham 1802 July 8
Robert Blair Coldingham 1805 August 25
William Blane Berrybank 1815 Mar 5
William Blane Berrybank 1816 Mar 8
William Blane 1817 Feb 27
Dr George Bogue Halydown 1800 June 11
Dr George Bogue Halydown 1802 January 31
Dr George Bogue 1803 July 21
George Bogue Surgeon Halydown 1800 April 12
George Bogue Halydown 1805 March 26
George Bogue Surgeon Halydown 1809 November 12
Jacob Bogue Tennant Halydown 1801 February 12
Mr William Bogue of Greenburn 1807 January 15
Mr William Bogue of Greenburn 1817 Dec 29
William Bogue of Greenburn 1800 June 11
William Bogue of Greenburn 1801 July 31
William Bogue of Greenburn 1804 July 27
William Bogue of Greenburn 1810 June 4
James Bonnar Weaver Auchincraw 1810 June 4
John Bonnar Weaver Auchincraw 1808 March 18
John Bonnar Weaver Auchincraw 1812 Oct 7
John Bonnar Weaver Auchincraw 1814 Apr 24
John Bonnar Weaver Auchincraw 1814 Jun 21
John Bonnar Weaver Auchincraw 1814 Jun 21
John Bonnar Weaver Auchincraw 1819 Jun 30
James Bookless Signal Man R.N. Signal Station St Abbs Head 1811 Apr 22
James Bookless Junior Hynd Dowlaw 1813 Jul 6
James Bookless Hynd Dowlaw 1813 Mar 13
James Bookless 1817 Sep 21
James Bookless 1819 Sep 5
Peter Bookless Kirk Officer 1818 Dec 27
Peter Bookless 1818 Feb 15
Peter Bookless Kirk Officer 1819 Aug 22
Peter Bookless 1819 Jul 11
Peter Bookless Kirk Officer Coldingham 1819 Jun 13
Peter Bookless Kirk Officer 1819 Nov 21
Peter Bookless Kirk Officer Coldingham 1819 Nov 28
Peter Bookless Kirk Officer 1819 Oct 31
James Braidford Hynd Fairnycastle 1808 September 15
Thomas Braidford Hynd Fairnycastle 1808 September 15
James Brodie Tenant Northfield 1814 Oct 9
James Brodie Tenant Northfield 1817 Jul 22
John Brodie Tenant Chesterhall, County of Mid Lothian 1809 March 12
John Brodie Tenant Ayton Mill 1812 Aug 26
John Brodie Tenant Ayton Mill 1813 Nov 8
John Brodie Tenant Ayton Mill 1819 May 7
T. Carr Brodie of Coveyheugh 1815 Mar 24
George Brown West Reston 1818 Nov 12
Henry Brown Hynd Aton 1801 May 19
Henry Brown Hynd Aton 1803 September 27
Henry Brown Aton 1804 March 29
James Brown Smith Brockholes 1819 Jan 31
John Brown Falaknow 1813 Aug 1
Nichol Brown Town Crier Berwick 1806 March 26
Richard Brown 1815 Nov 10
Thomas Brown Smith Coldinghamlaw 1801 June 14
Thomas Brown Smith Coldingham 1818 Sep 20
William Brown 1804 December 21
David Buglass Innkeeper Coldingham 1805 August 25
David Buglass 1807 February 7
Peter Buglass Feuar Coldingham 1804 June 27
Peter Buglass 1806 September 21
Peter Buglass 1807 February 7
Peter Buglass 1811 July 21
Peter Buglass Coldingham 1812 Nov 8
Peter Buglass Kirk Officer 1814 Jun 12
Peter Buglass Church Officer 1818 Feb 8
William Buglass Weaver Coldingham 1808 January 9
James Burns Shoemaker Spittal County of Durham 1816 Jan 11
James Burns Auton 1816 Oct 11
James Burns New Muirhouse 1818 Mar 20
Ninian Burns 1818 Dec 4
Alexander Cairns Auchincraw 1809 May 4
Alexander Cairns Auchincraw 1811 Aug 21
Alexander Cairns Weaver Chirnside 1813 Aug 29
Alexander Cairns Hynd Highlaws 1814 Jan 18
James Cairns Herd Aytonhilll 1801 July 14
James Cairns Shepherd Ha’law 1803 March 27
James Cairns Herd to John Fordyce Esqr of Ayton 1815 Jul 23
John Cairns Cairnchester 1813 Jun 13
John Campbell 1817 Nov 1
Alexander Carr Auchincraw 1813 Jun 8
Alexander Carr Auchincraw 1813 Jun 8
Thomas Carr of Brodie Coveyheugh 1812 Aug 18
Hugh Carson 1812 Jan 23
Hugh Carson 1814 Jun 12
Peter Chirnside Tenant Lemington 1810 April 14
Peter Chirnside Tenant Lemington 1812 Nov 17
Peter Chirnside Tenant Lemington 1813 Nov 11
Robert Chirnside 1802 August 22
Robert Chirnside Tenant Fulfordlees 1813 Oct 14
John Christieson 1815 Mar 9
Thomas Christieson Hynd Cairncross 1810 Feruary 8
Thomas Christieson Cairncross 1811 Sep 29
Thomas Christieson 1815 Mar 9
David Chrystle Coldingham 1819 Jul 2
George Chrystle Coldingham 1817 Oct 26
John Chrystle Senior Coldingham 1817 Oct 26
John Chrystle Senior Coldingham 1818 Nov 21
John Chrystle Junior Coldingham 1818 Nov 21
John Chrystle Senior Coldingham 1819 Jul 2
Alexander Clark Fisher Burnmouth 1806 March 26
George Clark Hynd Dowlaw 1816 May 21
John Clark his Brother [Greenhead] 1803 January 18
John Clark Herd Towerhill 1804 March 3
Joseph Clark Labourer Coldingham 1818 Feb 20
William Clark Tennant Greenhead 1803 January 18
Peter Cleghorn Hynd Auchincraw mains 1817 Dec 29
James Clinkscale 1801 July 15
James Clinkscale 1803 August 17
James Clinkscale Coldingham hill 1805 July 1
James Clinkscale Carter Coldingham 1809 July 3
James Clinkscale Tenant Coldinghamhill 1811 Oct 12
James Clinkscale Feuar and Carter Coldingham 1813 Oct 28
James Clinkscale Portioner Coldingham 1815 Sep 8
James Clinkscale Portioner Coldinghamhill 1816 Apr 24
James Clinkscale Portioner Coldingham 1817 Sep 28
James Clinkscale Portioner Coldinghamhill 1818 Aug 3
John Clinkscale Portioner Coldinghamhill 1800 March 25
John Clinkscale 1801 July 15
John Clinkscale 1803 August 17
John Clinkscale Portioner Coldinghamhill 1803 September 18
John Clinkscale Portioner Coldinghamhill 1806 December 14
John Clinkscale Portioner Coldinghamhill 1806 December 14
James Cockburn Merchant Berwick 1810 September 16
Mr James Cockburn Merchant Berwick 1819 Nov 24
Peter Cockburn Tenant Whiterigg 1817 Jan 9
Peter Cockburn Tenant Whiterigg 1817 Jul 22
Thomas Cockburn Merchant Berwick 1802 November 10
James Collin Fisher Coldingham 1801 August 5
John Colvin Fisher Coldingham 1809 February 9
John Colvin Senior 1810 December 2
John Colvin Junior 1810 December 2
John Colvin Senior 1813 Feb 14
John Colvin Junior 1813 Feb 14
John Colvin Senior 1819 Aug 29
William Colvin 1819 Aug 29
Alexander Cook Mason Coldingham 1805 November 22
Alexander Cook Coldingham 1812 Nov 8
Alexander Cook Mason Coldingham 1818 Sep 20
Francis Cooper Blackburnrigg 1806 August 31
Francis Cooper Carter Coldingham 1808 July 10
Francis Cooper Carter Coldingham 1809 April 23
Alexander Cormack Midshipman R.N. Signal Station St Abbs Head 1811 Apr 22
Alexander Cormack 1811 Aug 22
Alexander Cormack 1812 Dec 3
Alexander Cormack Midshipman St Abbs Signal Station 1812 Oct 29
Alexander Cormack 1816 Aug 3
Alexander Cormack 1818 Aug 10
John Cormack Carter Coldingham 1809 September 10
Robert Cormack Coldingham 1810 March 18
Robert Cormack 1812 Aug 2
Thomas Cormack Fisher Coldingham 1814 Aug 25
Robert Cossar Hynd East Press 1811 Dec 22
George Cow Smith West Reston 1800 December 23
George Cowe Smith West Reston 1804 July 16
George Cowe Smith West Reston 1806 July 11
George Cowe Smith West Reston 1808 August 16
George Cowe Smith West Reston 1808 November 20
George Cowe Smith West Reston 1812 Sep 1
George Cowe Blacksmith West Reston 1815 Apr 9
George Cowe Smith West Reston 1817 Oct 5
Henry Cowe 1810 September 21
Peter Cowe Tennant Coldingham Lone 1800 April 19
Peter Cowe Tennant Pilmuir 1801 July 14
Peter Cowe Tennant Pillmuir 1802 January 31
Peter Cowe Tenant Pillmuir 1803 March 27
Peter Cowe Tenant Pillmuir 1805 April 14
Peter Cowe Tenant Pillmuir 1807 August 5
Peter Cowe Tenant Pillmuir 1810 Jan 2
Peter Cowe Tenant Pillmuir 1813 Jun 13
Peter Cowe Tenant Pillmuir 1817 Oct 2
Peter Cowe Tenant Burnhall 1819 Feb 24
Alexander Craig Innkeeper Coldingham 1814 Feb 18
Alexander Craig 1815 Oct 22
Alexander Craig Grocer and Innkeeper Coldingham 1817 Dec 13
Alexander Craig Innkeeper Coldingham 1817 Dec 13
Alexander Craig Innkeeper Coldingham 1817 Dec 30
Alexander Craig Innkeeper Coldingham 1817 Jun 15
George Craig 1800 March 26
George Craig Weaver Bogan 1800 May 15
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1800 May 17
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1800 October 30
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1802 April 29
George Craig 1802 January 9
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1802 June 20
George Craig 1802 March 20
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1802 November 28
George Craig Coldingham 1803 January 19
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1803 May 3
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1803 November 10
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1803 September 27
George Craig 1804 May 16
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1805 July 11
George Craig 1805 June 15
George Craig 1805 June 2
George Craig Coldingham 1805 June 9
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1805 May 19
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1805 May 22
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1805 November 24
George Craig 1806 November 30
George Craig 1807 April 13
George Craig 1807 November 22
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1807 November 29
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1808 April 15
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1808 June 12
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1808 March 6
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1808 October 22
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1808 October 7
George Craig 1809 August 20
George Craig 1809 December 31
George Craig Senior Coldingham 1809 December 8
George Craig his Son 1809 March 17
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1809 September 8
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1810 August 26
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1810 February 20
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1810 February 21
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1810 July 1
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1810 March 19
George Craig Senior Weaver Bogan 1810 November 18
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1811 June 20
George Craig Senior 1811 Nov 31
George Craig Junior 1811 Nov 31
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1811 Sep 29
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1812 Aug 23
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1812 Aug 29
George Craig Senior Weaver and Feuar Coldingham 1812 Dec 2
George Craig 1812 Jul 19
George Craig 1812 Jul 19
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1812 Mar 22
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1812 May 4
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1812 May 5
George Craig Senior Weaver Bogan 1812 Oct 18
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1814 Apr 3
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1814 Feb 18
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1814 Jun 5
George Craig Senior 1814 Mar 27
George Craig Junior 1814 Mar 27
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1814 May 22
George Craig Junior Weaver Coldingham 1814 May 22
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1814 May 29
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1814 Nov 13
George Craig Junior Weaver Coldingham 1814 Sep 16
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1815 Jun 17
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1815 May 1
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1815 May 13
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1815 May 21
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1816 Aug 3
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1816 Feb 28
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1816 Mar 24
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1816 May 26
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1817 Apr 27
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1817 Sep 28
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1818 Jun 19
George Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1818 May 29
George Craig Weaver Coldingham 1819 Jul 4
Hugh Craig Signalman St Abbs Signal Station 1812 Oct 29
John Craig 1805 June 2
John Craig Carter Auchincraw 1813 Sep 26
John Craig Weaver Coldingham 1814 Apr 3
John Craig Carter Auchincraw 1815 Aug 10
John Craig Carter Auchincraw 1815 Sep 5
John Craig Weaver Coldingham 1816 Aug 3
John Craig Coldingham 1817 Dec 26
John Craig Carter Auchincraw 1817 Jan 2
John Craig Weaver Coldingham 1819 Oct 22
Peter Craig Merchant Coldingham 1811 Feb 10
Peter Craig 1815 Aug 7
Robert Craig 1800 March 26
Robert Craig Weaver Coldingham 1800 October 30
Robert Craig 1802 January 9
Robert Craig 1802 March 20
Robert Craig Weaver Coldingham 1802 November 28
Robert Craig 1804 May 16
Robert Craig Senior Weaver Coldingham 1806 April 21
Robert Craig Junior Weaver Coldingham 1806 April 21
Robert Craig 1806 November 30
Robert Craig 1807 November 22
Robert Craig 1809 December 31
Robert Craig 1812 Jul 19
Robert Craig 1815 Aug 7
Robert Craig 1815 Oct 22
Robert Craig Feuar Coldingham 1819 Jul 4
Thomas Craik Steward Wester Loch 1813 Feb 22
William Craik Labourer Coldingham 1803 September 26
William Craik Coldingham 1811 Dec 15
Williiam Craik Labourer Coldingham 1808 January 9
George Craw East Reston 1812 Jul 19
George Craw Hind East Reston 1815 Dec 5
George Craw Hind East Reston 1818 Feb 24
James Craw West Reston 1815 Dec 3
John Craw East Reston 1812 Jul 19
Robert Craw Hynd East Reston 1818 Dec 28
James Currie Weaver Longformacus 1807 April 22
William Currie Weaver Auchincraw 1802 October 27
Andrew Cuthill his Servant [Coldinghamlaw] 1807 Feruary 26
Robert Dalgliesh Steward East Reston 1815 Dec 3
Andrew Darling Esqr of Bogangreen 1803 August 18
Andrew Darling Esqr of Bogangreen 1804 July 25
Andrew Darling Esqr of Bogangreen 1805 November 27
Andrew Darling Coveyheugh 1810 April 14
David Darling Hynd Houndwood 1814 Aug 26
Jacob Darling West Reston 1801 June 15
Jacob Darling West Reston 1801 October 4
Jacob Darling West Reston 1802 November 2
Jacob Darling Portioner West Reston 1803 January 12
Jacob Darling West Reston 1803 June 12
Jacob Darling 1805 January 11
Jacob Darling 1807 April 21
Jacob Darling West Reston 1810 December 23
Jacob Darling 1811 May 12
William Darling West Reston 1801 October 4
William Darling West Reston 1802 November 2
William Darling Farmer West Reston 1810 March 11
William Darling Portioner and Carter West Reston 1819 Apr 10
George Darrie Hynd Annsfield 1805 July 1
George Darrie 1809 July 3
George Darrie 1811 Oct 12
George Darrie 1813 Nov 17
George Darrie 1815 Mar 25
George Darrie 1816 Apr 24
George Darrie 1816 Oct 26
George Darrie 1817 Feb 24
George Darrie 1818 Aug 3
George Darrie 1819 Apr 25
George Darrie Hynd Blackpotts 1819 Feb 18
Thomas Darrie Labourer Coldingham hill 1813 Feb 20
Thomas Darrie 1816 Oct 26
Thomas Darrie 1819 Apr 25
Alexander Davidson Esqr of Whiterigg 1803 July 18
Alexander Davidson Esqr of Whiterigg 1803 July 18
Alexander Davidson Esqr of Whiterigg 1804 November 24
Archibald Davidson Mason Coldingham 1802 January 31
Archibald Davidson Coldingham 1804 December 16
Archibald Davidson Mason Coldingham 1804 December 16
Archibald Davidson Mason Coldingham 1810 July 20
Archibald Davidson Mason Coldingham 1819 Feb 18
Archibald Davidson 1819 Jan 17
James Davidson Mason Coldingham 1805 December 31
Robert Davidson Auchincraw 1800 November 9
Robert Davidson Portioner Auchincraw 1802 February 1
Robert Davidson Auchincraw 1803 July 14
Robert Davidson Portioner Auchincraw 1804 January 26
Robert Davidson Portioner Auchincraw 1804 July 27
Robert Davidson Auchincraw 1805 June 3
Robert Davidson Auchincraw 1806 May 6
Robert Davidson Portioner Auchincraw 1807 May 20
Robert Davidson Portioner Auchincraw 1808 September 19
Robert Davidson Portioner Auchincraw 1809 July 25
Robert Davidson Portioner Auchincraw 1811 Feb 18
Robert Davidson Portioner Auchincraw 1811 May 26
Robert Davidson Portioner Auchincraw 1812 Feb 20
Robert Davidson Auchincraw 1813 Dec 23
Robert Davidson Portioner Auchincraw 1813 Jul 29
Robert Davidson Auchincraw 1813 Sep 1
Robert Davidson Portioner Auchincraw 1815 Aug 4
Robert Davidson Portioner Auchincraw 1815 May 11
Thomas Davidson 1818 Feb 22
William Davidson Weaver Coldingham 1807 March 17
William Davidson Weaver Coldingham 1807 March 17
William Davidson Weaver Coldingham 1809 December 8
William Davidson Weaver Coldingham 1815 Sep 8
William Davidson Mason Coldingham 1816 Dec 23
William Davidson Weaver Coldingham 1817 Sep 28
Peter Dawson Chaise Driver West Press 1811 June 17
William Deans Hynd Beepark 1805 November 26
William Deans Hynd Beepark 1807 December 1
Peter Denham Hynd East Reston 1811 Apr 27
David Dewar West Reston 1801 July 31
David Dewar Portioner West Reston 1815 Jul 15
David Dewar West Reston 1815 Jul 19
David Dewar West Reston 1816 Jul 15
David Dewar Portioner West Reston 1819 Nov 23
John Dewar West Reston 1801 July 31
John Dewar Portioner West Reston 1801 May 18
John Dewar Portioner West Reston 1803 May 20
John Dewar Portioner West Reston 1803 November 29
John Dewar Portioner Reston 1805 March 5
John Dewar Portioner West Reston 1806 November 5
John Dewar Portioner West Reston 1808 June 2
John Dewar Portioner West Reston 1808 June 21
John Dewar Portioner West Reston 1809 February 9
John Dewar Portioner West Reston 1812 Dec 27
John Dewar Portioner West Reston 1812 May 21
John Dewar Portioner West Reston 1813 Feb 18
John Dewar West Reston 1815 Jul 19
John Dewar Portioner West Reston 1815 Sep 3
Thomas Dewar Hynd Bogangreen 1803 February 4
Thomas Dewar Hynd Bogangreen 1805 March 23
Adam Dickson East Reston 1818 Jun 9
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1800 July 20
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1800 March 23
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1801 April 27
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1801 June 14
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1801 March 3
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1801 May 10
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1801 May 17
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1802 April 4
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1802 March 17
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1802 September 17
Alexander Dickson Coldingham 1803 August 21
Alexander Dickson Coldingham 1803 January 19
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1803 September 18
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1804 February 24
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1805 February 19
Alexander Dickson 1805 January 15
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1805 July 11
Alexander Dickson Coldingham 1805 June 9
Alexander Dickson Smith 1805 March 29
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1805 May 19
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1805 May 22
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1806 August 19
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1806 October 19
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1806 October 19
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1807 May 7
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1807 November 29
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1808 April 15
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1808 July 29
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1808 June 12
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1808 March 6
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1808 March 6
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1808 October 22
Alexander Dickson Coldingham 1808 October 23
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1808 October 7
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1809 June 19
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1809 September 8
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1810 August 26
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1810 December 30
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1810 February 20
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1810 February 21
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1810 June 14
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1810 March 19
Alexander Dickson 1810 November 18
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1810 October 17
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1810 October 28
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1810 September 16
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1811 June 20
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1811 Sep 29
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1812 Aug 23
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1812 Aug 29
Alexander Dickson Smith and Feuar Coldingham 1812 Dec 2
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1812 Dec 3
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1812 Jul 19
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1812 Mar 22
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1812 May 4
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1812 May 5
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1813 Dec 19
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1813 Dec 5
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1813 Mar 28
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1813 Mar 28
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1813 Nov 26
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1813 Oct 24
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1813 Oct 28
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1813 Sep 29
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1814 Jan 18
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1814 Jun 5
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1814 May 29
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1814 Nov 13
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1814 Sep 16
Alexander Dickson 1815 Aug 6
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1815 Jun 17
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1815 Mar 25
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1815 May 1
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1815 May 13
Alexander Dickson 1815 May 21
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1815 Nov 26
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1816 Feb 28
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1816 Jan 28
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1816 Mar 24
Alexander Dickson Millar Howburn Mill 1817 Jan 2
Alexander Dickson 1817 Jun 15
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1818 Feb 15
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1818 Jan 29
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1818 Jun 19
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1818 May 29
Alexander Dickson Smith Coldingham 1819 Apr 25
George Dickson Laourer Coldingham 1819 Jan 31
James Dickson Hedger Restonhill 1804 March 3
John Dickson 1815 Aug 6
John Dickson Baker Coldingham 1818 Feb 15
John Dickson Fish Curer Northfield 1818 Oct 18
John Dickson Northfield 1819 Aug 16
Robert Dickson 1804 December 30
Robert Dickson 1809 October 22
Robert Dickson 1811 Aug 21
Robert Dickson 1814 Jan 18
Robert Dickson 1815 Nov 26
Robert Dickson Northfield 1819 Aug 16
William DIckson 1809 October 22
William Dickson 1811 Aug 21
William Dickson Innkeeper Ayton 1819 May 7
Alexander Dippie Smith West Press 1802 April 14
Alexander Dippie Senior West Press 1803 March 28
Alexander Dippie Junior West Press 1803 March 28
John Dodds Sailor Berwick 1810 September 30
Adam Dods Surgeon Eymouth 1803 May 26
Adam Dods Schoolmaster West Reston 1813 Jan 18
John Dods 1802 January 22
John Dods Blacksmith West Reston 1808 July 28
John Dods Smith Coldingham 1816 Apr 21
Samuel Dods Restonhill 1819 Jan 13
Samuel Dods Hynd Reston hill 1819 May 13
Thomas Dods 1804 March 27
Archibald Donaldson Hynd Sunnyside 1811 May 7
James Donaldson Hynd Sunnyside 1811 May 7
James Donaldson Hynd Sunnyside 1812 May 23
James Donaldson Hynd Sunnyside 1812 May 23
Andrew Douglas Herd Ordwool 1816 Jul 11
George Douglas Coll Mill 1816 Oct 1
James Douglas Smith Renton 1804 February 25
James Douglas Smith Aton 1809 March 14
John Douglas Hynd Flemington 1817 Apr 29
Robert Douglas, Smith Aton 1809 March 14
William Douglass Labourer Coldingham 1815 Jul 16
John Downie Hynd Eymouth 1814 Jan 18
Adam Dun Hynd Fairnycastle 1801 March 9
Adam Dun Innkeeper Muirhouse 1812 Apr 5
James Dunbar Weaver Coldingham 1807 August 23
John Dunbar 1800 May 17
John Dunbar Tennant Coldingham 1801 February 26
John Dunbar Weaver Coldingham 1802 April 29
John Dunbar Weaver Coldingham 1802 June 13
John Dunbar Weaver Coldingham 1803 September 26
John Dunbar Weaver Coldingham 1803 September 27
John Dunbar Weaver 1805 April 12
John Dunbar Weaver and Portioner Coldingham 1805 February 2
John Dunbar 1806 April 24
John Dunbar 1806 February 12
John Dunbar 1807 August 23
John Dunbar 1807 September 20
John Dunbar Coldingham 1808 June 29
John Dunbar 1809 July 2
John Dunbar 1811 Apr 7
John Dunbar 1811 Aug 8
John Dunbar Coldingham 1813 Jul 4
John Dunbar 1814 Apr 3
John Dunbar Weaver Coldingham 1814 Feb 28
John Dunbar Residenter Coldingham 1816 Jun 28
John Dunbar Coldingham 1817 Jun 15
William Dunbar Esqr of Houndwood 1801 July 31
William Dunbar Esqr of Houndwood 1802 August 22
William Dunbar Esqr of Houndwood 1802 November 10
William Dunbar Esqr of Houndwood 1803 August 18
William Dunbar Esqr of Houndwood 1805 March 30
Adam Duncan Merchant Coldingham 1819 May 22
James Duncan Wright Auchincraw 1816 Aug 28
John Duncan D.M. Eymouth 1806 July 3
John Duncan M.D. Eymouth 1809 February 5
John Duncan Hynd East Reston 1819 Aug 9
John Dunian M.D. Eymouth 1811 July 21
James Dunlop Brother of John D. of Mayfield 1801 December 11
John Dunlop of Mayfield 1801 December 11
Adam Dunn Hynd Greenwood 1807 June 30
John Dunn Hynd Whitecross 1813 Jul 21
Ralph Dunn Hynd Whitecross 1813 Jul 21
Robert Dunn Hynd Redheugh in Cockburnspath parish 1818 Jun 7
George Durno Weaver Auchincraw 1810 May 13
George Durno his Brother Auchincraw 1817 Apr 28
George Durno Weaver Auchincraw 1819 May 9
George Durno Weaver Auchincraw 1819 Oct 20
James Durno Auchincraw 1817 Dec 30
Thomas Durno Auchincraw 1804 December 26
Thomas Durno Weaver Auchincraw 1810 May 13
Thomas Durno Weaver Auchincraw 1812 May 19
Thomas Durno Auchincraw 1813 Nov 10
Thomas Durno Auchincraw 1815 Mar 9
Thomas Durno Weaver Auchincraw 1815 May 11
Thomas Durno Weaver Auchincraw 1817 Apr 28
Thomas Durno Auchincraw 1817 Aug 22
Thomas Durno Weaver Auchincraw 1817 Nov 26
Thomas Durno Weaver Auchincraw 1819 Jan 26
Thomas Durno Weaver Auchincraw 1819 Jun 30
Thomas Durno Weaver Auchincraw 1819 May 9
Thomas Durno Weaver Auchincraw 1819 Nov 30
Thomas Durno Weaver Auchincraw 1819 Oct 20
Thomas Durno Weaver Auchincraw 1819 Sep 18
Adam Edgar Wright Aton 1805 February 21
Alexander Edgar Weaver Coldingham 1806 March 2
Alexander Edgar Weaver Coldingham 1808 April 22
Alexander Edgar Weaver Bogan 1808 June 22
Alexander Edgar Weaver Dowlaw Mill 1818 Aug 2
Alexander Edgar 1818 Nov 29
Andrew Edgar Merchant Eymouth 1802 January 31
James Edgar Hynd Howpark 1819 Mar 12
Peter Edgar 1810 July 20
Robert Edgar Senior 1805 November 22
Robert Edgar Junior Weaver Coldingham 1813 Oct 12
Robert Edgar Senior Weaver Coldingham 1815 May 22
Robert Edgar Junior Weaver Coldingham 1818 Aug 2
Thomas Edgely Herd Berryhill 1802 April 1
Andrew Edington Steward Beepark 1805 November 26
Andrew Edington Steward Beepark 1807 December 1
Andrew Edington Steward Beepark 1807 October 8
Archibald Edington Senior 1814 Sep 20
Archibald Edington Junior 1814 Sep 20
Archibald Edington Junior Weaver Coldingham 1816 Jan 21
David Edington Shoemaker Coldingham 1801 June 14
David Edington Innkeeper Coldingham 1802 December 29
David Edington Innkeeper Coldingham 1802 March 21
James Edington Tenant Westerside 1803 December 16
James Edington Tenant Westerside 1806 April 17
James Edington Tenant Westerside 1808 July 24
James Edington 1810 September 21
John Edington Carter Coldingham 1805 April 15
Edward Evans Shoemaker Berwick 1807 October 28
Edward Evans 1809 November 15
Robert Evans Cooper Berwick 1801 May 9
William Evans Sexton High Church of Berwick upon Tweed 1817 Jul 11
William Evans Sexton of English or Episcopal Church Berwick upon Tweed 1819 Sep 3
George Fair of Swansfield 1806 May 22
George Fair of Swansfield 1809 July 9
George Fair of Swansfield 1810 Jan 1
George Fair of Swansfield 1811 Sep 2
George Fair of Swansfield 1813 Nov 30
George Fair of Swansfield 1815 Mar 24
George Fair of Swansfield 1816 Aug 22
George Fair of Swansfield 1817 Dec 7
George Fair of Swansfield 1818 Mar 26
James Fair Tenant Swansfield 1812 Nov 27
James Fair Tenant Swansfield 1817 Dec 7
John Fair Taylor Coldingham law 1800 April 5
John Fair Brewer Coldingham 1802 December 19
John Fair Brewer Coldingham 1803 May 26
John Fair Brewer Coldingham 1805 April 12
John Fair Brewer Coldingham 1806 May 26
John Fair Brewer Coldingham 1806 October 12
John Fair Brewer Coldingham 1807 November 1
John Fair Tenant Horselee 1818 Sep 17
Peter Fair Brewer Coldingham 1800 June 6
Peter Fair Brewer Coldingham 1800 March 23
Peter Fair 1801 January 2
Peter Fair 1802 March 21
Peter Fair 1803 December 12
Peter Fair Feuar Coldingham 1803 March 28
Peter Fair Coldingham 1804 December 16
Peter Fair Brewer Coldingham 1804 December 16
Peter Fair Feuar Coldingham 1805 December 23
Peter Fair Feuar Coldingham 1805 December 23
Peter Fair 1805 June 15
Peter Fair Feuar Coldingham 1805 November 23
Peter Fair Brewer Coldingham 1806 May 26
Peter Fair Brewer Coldingham 1807 November 1
Peter Fair Feuar Coldingham 1807 September 17
Peter Fair 1808 April 29
Peter Fair 1809 March 17
Peter Fair Feuar Coldingham 1810 Feruary 8
Peter Fair Innkeeper Coldingham 1811 Sep 29
Peter Fair Innkeeper Coldingham 1813 Feb 21
Peter Fair Innkeeper Coldingham 1813 Mar 28
Peter Fair Innkeeper Coldingham 1813 Mar 28
Peter Fair Innkeeper Coldingham 1813 Oct 24
Peter Fair 1816 May 10
Peter Fair Coldingham 1817 Dec 26
Peter Fair Innkeeper Coldingham 1818 Apr 27
Thomas Fair Auchincraw Mains 1800 March 24
Thomas Fair Senior Tenant West Reston Mains 1812 Mar 17
Thomas Fair Junior Tenant West Reston Mains 1812 Mar 17
William Fair Tennant Horselee 1800 June 3
William Fair Tennant Berryhill 1800 March 25
William Fair Tennant Horselee 1800 September 20
William Fair Junior Tenant Horselee 1816 May 27
William Fair Tenant Horselee 1818 Sep 17
Francis Fairbairn Senior Tenant Dowlaw 1814 Feb 15
Francis Fairbairn Junior Tenant Dowlaw 1814 Feb 15
Francis Fairbairn Junior Tenant Dowlaw 1816 May 21
Francis Fairbairn Tenant Dowlaw 1818 Jul 26
James Fairbairn Montalbin 1813 Apr 15
Robert Fairbairn Montalbin 1813 Apr 15
Robert Fairgrief Tenant Floors 1805 August 2
Robert Fairgrief Tenant Floors 1807 March 16
Robert Fairgrief Tenant Floors 1808 September 11
Robert Fairgrief Tenant Floors 1812 Feb 19
Robert Fairgrief Tenant Floors 1812 May 3
Robert Fairgrief Floors 1812 Sep 7
Robert Fairgrief Tenant Floors 1814 Jan 4
Thomas Fairley Cottar Coldinghamlaw 1814 Apr 17
Thomas Fairley Hynd Coldingham 1818 Jan 11
Thomas Fairley Hynd Coldingham 1819 May 22
George Falconer Hynd Brockholes 1805 December 24
Andrew Fender Blackhill 1812 Feb 19
Andrew Fender Blackhill 1814 Jan 4
Andrew Fender Tenant Blackhill 1815 Nov 16
Andrew Fender 1817 Oct 30
Andrew Fender Berwick 1819 Aug 19
John Fender Berwick 1819 Aug 19
Robert Fender Servant Floors 1806 May 3
Robert Fender 1810 April 28
Robert Fender his son in law [Robert Fairgrief’s?] Floors 1812 May 3
Robert Fender Floors 1812 Sep 7
Thomas Fender 1810 April 28
William Ferme Tenant Halydown 1819 Apr 9
John Fife Tenant Alemill 1805 August 2
John Fife Tenant Alemill 1807 April 26
John Fife Tenant Alemill 1807 September 3
John Fife Tenant Alemill 1809 June 20
John Fife Tenant Alemill 1809 March 14
John Fife Tenant Alemill 1811 Mar 31
William Fife Tennant Old Castles, Chirnside parish 1800 November 30
George Finlayson Tenant East Press 1808 March 20
George Finlayson Tenant East Press 1808 September 3
George Finlayson Tenant Burnhall 1810 December 30
George Finlayson Tenant Burnhall 1813 Oct 31
George Finlayson Tenant Burnhall 1814 Aug 10
George Finlayson Steward Alemill 1815 Apr 4
George Finlayson Muirside 1816 Aug 3
George Finlayson Steward Alemill 1817 Sep 12
John Fleming Steward Milldown 1814 Apr 24
Robert Fleming Hynd East Reston 1818 Dec 17
Robert Fleming East Reston 1818 Jun 9
James Ford 1806 June 8
James Ford Carter Coldingham 1809 October 16
James Ford 1810 October 1
James Ford 1813 Feb 20
James Ford Carter Coldingham 1813 Jul 29
James Ford Coldingham 1819 Dec 25
John Ford Labourer Coldingham 1802 March 17
John Ford Labourer Coldingham 1805 February 19
John Ford Labourer Coldingham 1807 August 23
John Ford Hynd Floors 1814 Apr 23
John Ford Shoemaker Coldingham 1815 Aug 21
John Ford Hynd East Press 1816 Dec 8
John Ford Shoemaker Coldingham 1817 Apr 20
John Ford Hynd East Press 1817 Mar 9
John Ford Coldingham 1819 Dec 25
John Ford Labourer Coldingham 1819 Feb 24
John Forman Millar Swinewood Mill 1813 Nov 17
Thomas Forrest Tenant Highlaws 1812 Mar 1
Robert Forster Highlaws 1803 January 18
William Forster Serjeant in the Royal Artillery 1808 April 29
John Forsyth Servant Montalbin 1809 January 18
Ebenezer Forsythe Servant Lumsdain 1815 Jan 17
Ebenezer Forsythe Herd Lumsdean 1818 Dec 29
James Forsythe Herd Easter Loch 1805 March 23
Adam Fowler Hynd Heugh-head 1819 Jan 20
Edward Fowler Tenant Howburnmill 1819 Mar 23
Patrick France Indweller Eymouth 1800 January 24
Richard France Miller Swinewood Mill 1815 Feb 25
William Friskin Hynd Brockholes 1800 August 25
William Friskin Hynd Brockholes 1802 May 8
William Friskin his Servant [John’s?] [Brockholes] 1806 August 19
William Friskin Hynd Dowlaw 1818 Mar 10
John Fulton Restonhill 1818 Oct 18
Thomas Fulton Labourer Coldingham 1813 Aug 1
William Fulton Beepark 1800 March 25
William Fulton Tenant Coldinghamlaw 1805 April 15
William Fulton Tenant Coldingham law 1806 August 31
Thomas Galbraith Lint dresser Butterdean Mill 1800 June 3
Thomas Galbraith Butterden Mill 1804 June 7
William Galbraith Taylor Coldingham 1811 Aug 18
John Gay Taylor Coldingham 1816 Sep 25
John Gibson Tenant Coldinghamlaw 1816 Mar 25
James Gillie Smith Coldinghamlaw 1807 September 17
William Gillie Merchant Eymouth 1814 Oct 1
William Gillie Merchant Eymouth 1819 Oct 14
Alexander Gillies Weaver Coldingham Lone 1803 February 28
Alexander Gillies Weaver Coldingham lone 1807 March 3
Alexander Gillies Weaver Coldingham 1808 May 15
George Gillies Weaver Chirnside 1813 Aug 29
George Gillies Weaver Chirnside 1813 Jan 1
George Gillies Weaver Chirnside 1815 Apr 19
George Gillies Weaver Chirnside 1816 Sep 4
John Gillies Portioner Coldingham 1803 February 4
Peter Gillies 1810 February 7
William Gillies Weaver Coldingham 1801 June 7
William Gillies Taylor West Reston 1812 Sep 28
William Gillies Taylor West Reston 1818 Feb 20
George Gilroy Coldingam 1801 February 15
George Gilroy 1804 September 22
James Glendinning Carter Brockholes 1810 October 18
James Golightly Servant to Dr Blair Wester Loch 1817 Dec 13
James Grant 1802 August 15
John Grant Wright Coldingham 1801 February 26
John Grant 1802 August 15
Peter Grant Wright Coldingham 1800 November 21
Peter Grant Servant to Revd Mr Landell 1816 Sep 24
Adam Gray Joiner Coldingham 1802 December 19
Adam Gray Wright Coldingham 1803 December 16
Adam Gray Wright Coldingham 1814 Oct 9
George Gray Carter Coldingham 1819 Jul 26
John Gray Tobacconist Dunse 1811 Aug 7
John Gray Tobacconist Dunse 1813 Apr 16
Robert Gray Baker Dunse 1811 Aug 7
Robert Gray Baker Dunse 1813 Apr 16
Alexander Greenfield Portioner Auchincraw 1808 March 18
Alexander Greenfield Portioner Auchincraw 1809 July 25
Alexander Greenfield Portioner Auchincraw 1811 Feb 18
James Greenfield Baker Coldingham 1800 May 16
James Greenfield Baker Coldingham 1802 January 10
James Greenfield 1803 November 14
James Greenfield Baker Coldingham 1804 February 19
James Greenfield Baker Coldingham 1808 May 15
James Greenfield Baker Coldingham 1809 July 23
James Greenfield Baker Coldingham 1813 Dec 5
James Greenfield 1816 Jan 19
Joseph Grieve Labourer Alefield 1807 March 17
Joseph Grieve Labourer Alefield 1807 March 17
Robert Grieve Eymouth 1815 Jun 13
Robert Grieve Eymouth 1817 Jan 9
John Guthrie Smith Coldingham 1812 Oct 8
Ralph Guthrie Schoolmaster West Reston 1819 Jul 28
Alexander Haliday Hynd Berrybank 1816 Dec 8
Robert Haliday Coldingham 1812 May 6
Elias Hall Shoemaker West Reston 1800 December 23
Elias Hall West Reston 1801 December 17
Elias Hall Shoemaker West Reston 1802 September 20
Elias Hall West Reston 1803 March 29
Elias Hall Shoemaker West Reston 1803 October 12
Elias Hall 1804 September 17
Elias Hall West Reston 1805 December 9
Elias Hall Shoemaker West Reston 1805 September 21
Elias Hall Shoemaker West Reston 1808 August 16
Elias Hall Shoemaker West Reston 1810 February 4
Elias Hall 1811 Mar 15
Elias Hall Shoemaker West Reston 1811 Mar 15
Elias Hall Shoemaker West Reston 1812 Dec 27
Elias Hall Feuar West Reston 1813 Feb 18
George Hall Joiner West Reston 1811 Mar 15
George Hall Wright West Reston 1815 Jun 15
Alexander Halliday Hynd Fairnycastle 1801 March 9
James Halliday Labourer Coldingham 1809 June 4
James Halliday Labourer Coldingham 1812 Sep 8
James Halliday Labourer Coldingham 1813 Nov 26
Robert Halliday 1805 March 19
Robert Halliday 1806 October 5
Robert Halliday Northfield 1812 Mar 24
Archibald Hamilton Residenter Coldingham 1817 Mar 30
Archibald Hamilton Coldingham 1818 Sep 13
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1800 January 19
John Hamilton Hynd Dowlaw 1800 July 3
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1800 October 5
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1800 October 5
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1801 August 23
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1801 February 22
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1801 March 8
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1801 May 10
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1802 April 14
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1802 August 15
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1802 January 10
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1802 March 21
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1802 November 21
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1802 October
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1803 July 5
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1803 June 19
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1804 June 27
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1804 November 25
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1804 September 30
John Hamilton Dowlaw 1805 April 13
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1805 April 14
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1805 August 25
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1805 January 15
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1805 July 3
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1805 March 29
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1805 March 30
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1806 September 14
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1806 September 14
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1807 April 26
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1807 March 1
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1807 March 16
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1807 March 29
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1807 May 22
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1807 October 4
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1808 January 7
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1808 July 22
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1808 July 3
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1808 June 19
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1808 May 19
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1808 October 2
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1808 October 25
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1808 September 11
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1809 April 23
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1809 August 21
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1809 December 7
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1809 February 9
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1809 June 20
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1809 May 21
John Hamilton Elder 1810 February 4
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1810 March 11
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1810 March 8
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1810 October 1
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1811 Dec 1
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1811 June 3
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1811 Mar 15
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1811 Mar 31
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1811 Nov 27
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1812 Mar 15
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1812 May 18
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1812 May 20
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1812 Oct 8
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1813 May 15
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1814 Aug 26
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1814 Aug 7
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1814 Jan 9
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1814 Jul 9
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1814 Jun 12
John Hamilton Elder 1814 Mar 27
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1814 May 12
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1815 Apr 4
John Hamilton Schoolmaster and Bailie Coldingham 1815 Apr 5
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1815 Aug 20
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1815 Feb 25
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1815 Jul 23
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1815 Jun 4
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1815 Mar 16
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1815 Nov 12
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1815 Nov 16
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1816 Apr 17
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1816 Aug 3
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1816 Dec 23
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1816 Jan 19
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1817 Dec 13
John Hamilton Schoolmaster and Bailie Coldingham 1817 Jan 12
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1817 Jan 5
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1817 Oct 30
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1818 Aug 16
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1818 Aug 7
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1818 Dec 27
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1818 Feb 15
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1818 Feb 8
John Hamilton Hynd Cairncross 1818 Feb 8
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1818 Jul 26
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1818 Jul 30
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1818 Jun 27
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1818 Mar 12
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1818 May 3
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1818 Nov 16
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1818 Nov 8
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1818 Nov 8
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1818 Oct 20
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1818 Sep 13
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1819 Feb 18
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1819 Jul 11
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1819 Jul 11
John Hamilton son of Mr John Hamilton Schoolmaster of Coldingham 1819 Jul 11
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1819 Mar 21
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1819 Mar 23
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1819 Nov 20
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1819 Nov 21
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1819 Nov 28
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1819 Oct 10
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1819 Oct 31
John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1819 Oct 5
Mr John Hamilton Schoolmaster Coldingham 1811 Jan 28
Robert Hamilton son of John Hamilton Schoolmaster [Coldingham] 1811 June 3
Robert Hamilton son of Mr John Hamilton Schoolmaster of Coldingham 1814 Jan 2
Robert Hamilton Writer, son of above Dunse 1818 May 3
Robert Hamilton his son, Clerk to Messrs Cunningham and Henderson Writers in Dunse Dunse 1818 Sep 13
Robert Hamilton son of Mr John Hamilton Schoolmaster of Coldingham 1819 Jul 11
James Hardie Warlawbank 1810 June 14
Ralph Hardie Warlawbank 1810 June 14
John Harkes Smith Houndwood 1819 Oct 13
George Hay Thatcher Leetholm in the Parish of Eccles 1818 Sep 12
William Hay Butcher Coldingham 1810 December 23
William Hay Hostler Renton 1819 Jul 17
George Henderson 1800 May 15
George Henderson 1802 June 20
James Henderson Hedger Fairnycastle 1802 April 28
John Henderson Tenant Greenhead 1813 Oct 24
John Henderson Tenant Greenhead 1814 Aug 17
Nathaniel Henderson Labourer Ayton 1816 Jul 15
Thomas Henderson 1804 April 30
John Hercules Baker West Reston 1815 Mar 5
David Herriot Labourer Coldingham 1813 Aug 1
David Herriot Labourer Coldingham 1815 Jul 16
James Herriot his Servant [Blackhill] 1805 July 18
Adam Hewit Herd Auchincraw Mains 1815 Jan 5
James Hewit Hynd Auchincraw Mains 1818 Jun 19
Elias Hill Shoemaker West Reston 1807 October 30
Peter Hog Mason Coldingham 1801 April 27
Peter Hog Mason Coldingham 1801 August 16
Peter Hog Mason Coldingham 1801 June 14
Peter Hog Mason Coldingham 1801 May 17
Peter Hog Mason Coldingham 1803 September 18
Adam Hogg Stoneshiel 1803 December 12
Adam Hogg 1805 November 25
Alexander Hogg Joiner Auchincraw 1803 December 18
Alexander Hogg Joiner Auchincraw 1804 August 19
Alexander Hogg 1807 February 15
Alexander Hogg Labourer Coldingham 1816 Sep 25
Alexander Hogg Wright Auchincraw 1819 Nov 30
George Hogg Carter West Reston 1805 November 25
John Hogg Stoneshiel 1803 December 12
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1801 March 3
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1802 April 4
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1802 March 29
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1802 October 27
Peter Hogg Coldingham 1803 August 21
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1805 November 24
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1806 August 19
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1806 February 12
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1806 February 12
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1806 October 19
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1806 October 19
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1807 May 7
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1807 October 20
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1808 July 29
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1808 March 6
Peter Hogg Coldingham 1808 October 23
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1809 June 19
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1810 July 1
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1810 July 1
Peter Hogg Mason Coldingham 1810 October 28
John Hoggarth Residenter Auchincraw 1807 May 5
John Hoggarth Auchincraw 1809 May 4
John Hoggarth Auchincraw 1809 September 19
John Hoggarth Auchincraw 1811 Aug 21
Robert Hoggarth Tenant Newton in Roxburghshire 1815 Jun 13
Adam Home 1810 November 18
David Home son of John Home Tennant East Press 1800 May 14
David Home Tennant West Press 1804 July 26
David Home Tenant West Press 1807 June 29
David Home East Press 1808 April 20
David Home Residenter there [Press Inn or West Press?] 1810 March 23
David Home Tenant Leveretlaw 1812 Jan 28
Francis Home his eldest son [Buskinburn] 1803 January 20
George Home Innkeeper West Reston 1800 December 26
George Home Wright West Reston 1800 December 26
George Home West Reston 1803 December 15
George Home Innkeeper West Reston 1803 October 28
George Home Wright West Reston 1803 October 28
James Home of Fairlaw 1800 June 11
James Home of Fairlaw 1800 June 11
James Home of Fairlaw 1808 March 29
James Home of Fairlaw 1811 Sep 23
James Home of Fairlaw 1812 Aug 14
James Home of Fairlaw 1813 Dec 6
James Home of Fairlaw 1818 Jun 10
John Home Tennant East Press 1800 April 12
John Home 1800 March 13
John Home 1801 October 29
John Home Tennant East Press 1802 December 17
John Home of Fertilehall 1808 September 18
John Home of Fertilehall 1810 November 18
John Home of Fertilehall 1813 Nov 30
John Home of Fertilehall 1813 Nov 8
John Home of Fertilehall 1816 Aug 22
John Home of Fertilehall 1818 Jan 13
John Home of Fertilehall 1818 Mar 26
Lieut Alexander Home of Buskinburn 1803 January 20
Mr Francis Home Eldest son of said Lieut Home [Buskinburn] 1806 July 3
Mr James Home of Fairlaw 1802 October 27
Mr William Home of Stoneshiel 1819 Mar 11
Robert Home Labourer West Reston 1809 January 18
Robert Home 1811 Oct 17
Robert Home Labourer West Reston 1812 Mar 17
Thomas Home Portioner West Reston 1803 December 20
Thomas Home Labourer West Reston 1805 October 21
Thomas Home Labourer West Reston 1808 September 18
Thomas Home West Reston 1810 March 8
Thomas Home Labourer West Reston 1811 Oct 17
Thomas Home Steward Houndwood 1818 Jul 30
Thomas Home Steward Houndwood 1819 Oct 13
William Home son of John Home Tennant East Press 1800 May 14
William Home West Reston 1803 December 15
William Home Auchincraw 1804 December 26
William Home Tennant East Press 1804 July 26
William Home Tenant East Press 1805 January 25
William Home East Press 1808 April 20
William Home son of James Home of Fairlaw 1811 Sep 23
William Home Tenant Howpark 1812 Apr 5
William Home Tenant Howpark 1812 Jul 19
William Home Younger of Fairlaw 1813 Sep 26
William Home eldest son of above 1818 Jun 10
George Hood of Sunnyside 1802 March 14
George Hood of Sunnyside 1804 January 28
George Hood of Sunnyside 1816 Dec 5
John Hood Tennant Brockholes 1800 August 25
John Hood Tennant Brockholes 1802 May 8
John Hood Tenant Brockholes 1804 May 3
John Hood Tenant Brockholes 1806 August 19
John Hood Tenant Brockholes 1809 February 26
John Hood Tenant Brockholes 1811 May 15
Mr George Hood of Sunnyside 1807 January 15
Robert Hood Senior 1812 Dec 28
Robert Hood Junior 1812 Dec 28
Wililiam Hood his Son 1809 February 26
William Hood his son 1804 May 3
William Hood Tenant Brockholes 1811 May 15
William Hood younger of Sunnyside 1812 May 23
William Hood younger of Sunnyside 1812 May 23
William Hood Wright Auchincraw 1814 Jun 21
John Howden Hynd Coldinghamlaw 1807 July 12
John Howden Hynd Halydown 1815 Mar 10
David Howlaston Tenant Littledean 1818 Aug 23
William Howlaston Gardener Linthill 1818 Aug 23
Thomas Hume Steward Houndwood 1817 Mar 29
Alexander Hunter Teacher Coldingham 1810 December 23
Peter Hunter Highlaws 1807 October 7
William Huntly Servant Floors 1806 May 3
James Imrie Wright Auchincraw 1819 Jun 4
Andrew Inglis Muirmontrigg 1803 May 20
Archibald Jaffrey Smith Leetholm in the Parish of Eccles 1818 Sep 12
Adam Johnston Tenant Crossrigg 1807 January 2
George Johnston Hynd Halydown 1815 Mar 10
George Johnston Hynd Halydown 1818 Feb 15
Henry Johnston Baker Berwick 1810 September 30
James Johnston Hynd Fairnycastle 1810 July 24
John Johnston Lotman Berryhill 1808 January 21
John Johnston Tenant Loquharriot, County of Mid Lothian 1809 March 12
Patrick Johnston Esqr. Coldingham 1804 March 4
Patrick Johnston Esqr Coldingham 1807 September 3
Patrick Johnston 1809 February 5
Patrick Johnston his eldest son [Cairncross] 1811 Jan 6
Robert Johnston Tenant Cairncross 1809 March 22
Robert Johnston Tenant Whitfield 1809 March 3
Robert Johnston Tenant Cairncross 1811 Jan 6
Thomas Johnston Esqr of Templehall 1805 November 27
Thomas Johnston Esqr of Templehall 1807 September 3
Thomas Johnston Esqr of Templehall 1808 May 15
Thomas Johnston Fisher Northfield 1811 Aug 22
Thomas Johnston Tenant Bogangreen 1812 Nov 17
Thomas Johnston Esqr Advocate Edinburgh 1818 Dec 25
William Johnston Surveyor of Taxes Foulden 1803 January 12
William Johnston Surveyor of Taxes West Reston 1808 July 3
William Johnston West Reston 1810 December 23
William Johnston Surveyor West Reston 1813 Jan 18
William Johnston Surveyor West Reston 1814 Aug 7
William Johnston Labourer Grains 1818 Aug 7
Adam Johnstone Tenant Crossrigg 1804 May 22
John Johnstone Wine Merchant Edinburgh 1800 April 12
John Johnstone 1800 November 18
John Johnstone 1802 September 18
Patrick Johnstone Junior of Templehall 1800 July 18
Patrick Johnstone Junior of Templehall 1802 February 24
Paul Johnstone 1804 April 30
Robert Johnstone Tennant Cairncross 1803 January 13
Robert Johnstone Tenant Cairncross 1804 June 26
Robert Johnstone Tenant Cairncross 1805 January 25
Robert Johnstone Tenant Cairncross 1806 May 21
Robert Johnstone 1816 Aug 3
Robert Johnstone 1818 Aug 10
William Johnstone Tennant Pefferlaw, Chirnside parish 1800 November 30
William Johnstone Surveyor of Taxes West Reston 1811 Dec 1
George Kay West Reston 1803 March 29
George Kay West Reston 1805 December 9
John Kemp Labourer Sands 1818 Jul 19
Thomas Kennedy Joiner Berwick 1805 March 28
Thomas Kennedy Labourer Norham 1805 March 28
Ninian Ker 1802 March 14
Adam Kerr his Servant [Blackhill] 1805 July 18
Adam Kerr Hynd Blackhill 1806 April 8
Adam Kerr Cairncross 1808 May 18
Alexander Kerr Hynd Auchincraw Mains 1816 Mar 8
Alexander Kerr Hynd Auchincraw mains 1818 Sep 25
David Kerr Hynd Redheugh in Cockburnspath parish 1818 Jun 7
James Kerr Hynd Fairlaw 1808 March 29
James Kerr Hynd Fairlaw 1812 Aug 14
John Kerr Hynd Hillend 1818 Sep 16
Ninian Kerr 1804 January 28
Robert Kerr of Ayton Paper Mill 1804 July 25
Robert Kerr Hynd Sunnyside 1814 Mar 22
Thomas Kerr Hynd Auchincraw Mains 1816 Mar 8
Thomas Kerr Hynd Halydown 1818 Jan 15
Thomas Kerr Hynd Auchincraw Mains 1818 Jun 19
Mr Walter Knox assistant to Dr Walter Anderson Minister of Chirnside 1800 August 7
David Laidlaw Hynd Blackpotts 1807 June 17
Alexander Landell 1811 July 21
George Landell 1813 Jan 3
Lieut George Landell Royal Marines 1810 October 4
Lieut George Landell of the Royal Marines 1816 Sep 24
Lieut George R. Landell Coldingham 1818 Jun 27
Lieut George Richardson Landell of the Royal Marines 1814 Aug 25
William Landell 1813 Jan 3
Alexander Landells Tennant Alemill 1800 August 25
Alexander Landells Tennant Alemill 1800 November 30
Alexander Landells Tennant Alemill 1800 October 5
Alexander Landells Tennant Alemill 1801 March 8
Alexander Landells Tennant Alemill 1801 May 9
Alexander Landells Tennant Alemill 1803 May 1
Alexander Landells Tenant Alemill 1803 October 23
Alexander Landells son of Revd Mr Landells 1806 June 8
Alexander Landells Son of Revd Mr James Landells Minister of Coldingham 1807 April 12
Alexander Landells son of Revd Mr James Landells 1808 August 31
Alexander Landells son of Revd Mr Landells 1808 July 24
Alexander Landells son of Revd Mr Landells Minister Coldingham 1808 October 25
Alexander Landells son of Revd Mr Landells 1809 August 21
Alexander Landells Coldingham 1810 March 18
Alexander Landells Son of Revd Mr James Landells Minister of Coldingham 1811 Jan 28
Alexander Landells son of Revd Mr James Landells 1812 Jan 12
Alexander Landells 1814 Jan 2
Alexander Landells Carter Eymouth 1817 Jan 12
James Landells son of Revd Mr Landells 1800 January 19
John Landells Carter Eymouth 1819 Jul 11
Robert Landells Greenknow 1813 Oct 14
Thomas Landells son of Revd Mr Landells 1805 December 10
Thomas Landells Son of Revd Mr Landells 1805 May 5
Thomas Landells son of Revd Mr Landells Minr of Coldingham 1806 July 8
Thomas Landells Son of Revd Mr James Landells Minister of Coldingham 1807 April 12
William Landells Tennant Greenknow 1800 June 6
William Landells Tenant Greenknow 1803 March 28
William Landells Tenant Greenknow 1805 December 23
William Landells Tenant Greenknow 1805 December 23
David Lauder Hynd Beapark 1812 Jun 13
David Lauder Hynd Beepark 1813 Apr 7
Archibald Laurie West Reston 1800 May 17
Archibald Laurie Auchincraw 1817 Jun 11
James Laurie Carter Coldingham 1816 Jan 21
Peter Laurie Hynd Auchincraw Mains 1806 December 31
Thomas Laurie Birnieknows in Oldhamstocks parish 1801 June 8
Thomas Laurie Hedger Renton 1807 October 20
Thomas Laurie Lumsdain 1816 Jul 15
Archibald Lawson Servant Westerside 1807 August 5
Archibald Lawson Servant Westerside 1810 Jan 2
Richard Lawson his Servant [Westerside] 1805 April 14
John Learmonth Lotman Berryhill 1800 March 25
Thomas Lesslie Cooper Coldingham 1810 December 30
Thomas Lesslie Cooper Coldingham 1817 Apr 27
Alexander Liddle Hynd Horselee 1818 Dec 20
Alexander Liddle Hynd Horselee 1819 May 16
David Liddle Butterdean Mains 1800 January 26
David Liddle Butterdean Mains 1802 February 2
David Liddle Butterdean Mains 1804 January 27
David Liddle Carter Coldingham 1808 July 10
David Liddle Carter Coldingham 1811 Sep 22
James Liddle West Reston 1801 June 15
James Liddle West Reston 1803 June 12
James Liddle Labourer West Reston 1809 February 9
James Liddle West Reston 1813 Jul 1
James Liddle Houndwood 1813 Nov 27
James Liddle 1815 Mar 16
James Liddle Smith Houndwood 1817 Dec 18
James Liddle Smith Houndwood 1818 Feb 19
Robert Liddle Hynd Fairnycastle 1810 July 20
Robert Liddle Hynd Fairnycastle 1810 July 24
Robert Liddle Smith Aton 1814 Oct 23
William Liddle West Reston 1815 Nov 17
Abraham Logan Tenant East Reston 1803 July 18
Abraham Logan Tenant East Reston 1804 November 24
David Logan Tenant Fairnycastle 1809 July 8
David Logan Tenant Fairnycastle 1818 Jan 13
David Logan Tenant Fairnycastle 18191 Sep 2
George Logan Esqr of Edrom 1800 December 25
George Logan 1801 February 12
George Logan Esqr of Edram 1802 June 19
George Logan Auchincraw Mains 1802 November 29
George Logan Esqr of Fishwick 1805 September 20
George Logan 1807 August 18
George Logan Tenant Auchincraw Mains 1809 April 14
George Logan Esqr of Edrom 1809 July 8
George Logan Tenant Auchincraw Mains 1810 April 9
George Logan Tenant Auchincraw mains 1811 Apr 28
Robert Logan 1801 February 12
Robert Logan Tennant Coldingham Sands 1803 July 18
Robert Logan Tenant Milldown 1808 July 3
Robert Logan Tenant Blackpotts 1811 Sep 15
Robert Logan Tenant Milldown 1813 Oct 31
Robert Logan Tenant Milldown 1814 Aug 10
Robert Logan Tenant Milldown 1814 May 12
Thomas Logan 1807 August 18
Thomas Logan Tenant Hutton hall barns 1812 May 23
Robert Lorain 1801 April 29
Robert Lorain Greenwood 1803 March 5
Robert Lorain 1803 March 9
Robert Lorain Servant Greenwood 1805 March 20
Robert Lorain Residenter Greenwood 1805 May 20
Robert Lorain Aton 1807 April 18
Robert Lorain Renton 1811 Mar 10
Robert Lorain Senior 1812 Apr 5
Robert Lorain Aton 1814 Aug 25
Robert Lorain Wright Aton 1815 Apr 7
Robert Lorain Senior 1816 Oct 11
William Ludgate Feuar Coldinghamhill 1813 Jul 29
James Luke Smith Auchincraw 1806 December 31
James Luke Auchincraw 1806 December 31
James Luke Smith Auchincraw 1808 October 24
James Luke 1809 July 9
James Luke Smith Auchincraw 1811 Sep 2
James Luke Auchincraw 1813 Dec 6
James Luke Smith Auchincraw 1815 Sep 5
James Luke Smith Auchincraw 1819 Jun 4
David Lunham Hynd Greenwood 1814 Aug 25
Henry Lunham Tenant Lemington 1801 October 30
William Lunn Brockholes 1817 Jan 2
William Lyall Hynd Blaikburn in the Myre 1805 October 20
Alexander Mabon Hynd Whitecross 1816 Feb 15
John Mack Carter Coldingham 1810 August 9
John Mack Herd Blackburn 1813 Aug 27
John Mack Herd Blackburn 1815 Feb 16
Peter Mack Smith Channelhall 1800 November 4
Peter Mack Hynd Fairnycastle 1807 June 4
Peter Mack Weaver Coldingham 1816 Apr 16
Peter Mack Weaver Coldingham 1817 Oct 12
Robert Mackie Millwright Ayton 1800 January 19
Robert Mackie Millwright Ayton 1802 May 30
James Main Blackhill 1802 June 21
James Maine his Hynd [Blackhill] 1802 December 13
Major Daniel Manson 1800 December 25
Mr Daniel Manson Berwick 1805 September 20
John Marshal Restonhill 1819 Jan 13
Peter Marshal Hynd Berrybank 1809 March 9
John Martin Ha’law 1800 August 1
Robert Mason Tennant Whitecross 1801 January 2
Robert Mason Tenant Whitecross 1803 December 12
Robert Mason Tenant Whitecross 1805 November 23
Robert Mason Tenant Whitecross 1806 September 14
Robert Mason Tenant Whitecross 1806 September 21
Robert Mason Tenant Whitecross 1807 April 13
Robert Mason Tenant Whitecross 1807 March 1
Robert Mason Tenant Whitecross 1808 January 7
Robert Mason Tenant Whitecross 1808 May 19
Robert Mason Tenant Whitecross 1809 March 14
Robert Mason Tenant Whitecross 1811 Jan 6
Robert Mason Silverwells 1815 Apr 17
Robert Mason 1816 May 10
Robert Mason Renton 1819 Oct 22
Andrew Matheson Taylor West Reston 1808 January 14
Andrew Matheson Chaise Driver West Press 1811 June 17
Andrew Matheson Taylor West Reston 1812 Mar 29
Andrew Mathewson Taylor West Reston 1814 Aug 17
Andrew Mathewson Taylor West Reston 1815 Apr 29
Andrew Mathewson Taylor West Reston 1815 Jul 15
Andrew Mathewson West Reston 1815 Nov 17
Andrew Mathewson West Reston 1816 Jul 15
Andrew Mathewson Taylor West Reston 1817 Apr 29
Andrew Mathewson West Reston 1819 Jul 16
Andrew Mathewson Taylor West Reston 1819 Jun 27
Alexander Mcdougal Hynd Reston hill 1819 May 13
John Mcgall Coldingham 1805 February 20
John Mcgall 1810 May 4
John Mcgall 1812 Jul 6
John McGall 1816 Apr 24
Robert Mcgall Coldingham 1805 February 20
Robert Mcgall 1812 Jul 6
Robert Mcgall 1813 Feb 7
Robert Mcgall Feuar Coldingham 1814 Feb 28
Robert Mcgall 1814 Jan 9
Robert McGall 1816 Apr 24
Robert Mcgall Residenter Coldingham 1816 Jun 28
William Mcgall 1810 May 4
William Mcgall 1813 Feb 7
William Mcgall Shoemaker Coldingham 1815 Jul 27
John Mckay Tenant East Reston Mill 1812 Apr 19
John Mckay Tenant East Reston Mill 1813 Sep 1
Robert McKay Tenant Eymouth Mill 1808 April 16
Robert McKay Tenant Eymouth Mill 1809 November 15
Robert Mckay Tenant Eymouth Mill 1812 Apr 19
Robert Mckay Bleacher Coveyheugh 1812 Aug 18
James Mckenzie Hynd Dowlaw 1813 Jul 6
John Mckenzie Hynd Dowlaw 1813 Dec 24
John Mckenzie Hynd Dowlaw 1813 Mar 13
James McLaren 1819 Apr 9
Revd Robert Mclaurin Minister of the Burgher Meeting Coldingham 1817 May 15
Revd Robert Mclaurin Minister of the Burgher Congregation Coldingham 1818 Nov 24
David Mclean Carter Penmanshiel 1811 Mar 10
Hugh Mcraw Mason Howpark 1804 April 1
George Mercer Hynd Dowlaw 1813 Dec 24
Thomas Millar Tenant Crosslaw 1813 Feb 22
Alexander Mills Auchincraw Mains 1802 November 29
Alexander Mills Servant Auchincraw Mains 1811 Jan 21
James Mitchel Innkeeper Renton 1819 Jul 17
John Mitchel 1812 Jan 23
John Mitchel 1814 Jun 12
Robert Mitchelson Servant Auchincraw Mains 1811 Jan 21
Robert Mitchelson Steward Auchincraw Mains 1814 May 4
Robert Mitchelson Hynd Auchincraw mains 1818 Sep 25
Robert Mitchelson Hynd Auchincraw Mains 1819 Jan 13
James Moffat Gardener Ayton 1809 November 15
B.S. Moxey Lieutt Royal Navy Porto Bello 1818 Dec 25
David Murray Tenant Brockholes 1814 Aug 11
David Murray Tenant Brockholes 1814 Aug 11
David Murray Tenant Brockholes 1814 Jun 21
David Murray Tenant Brockholes 1816 Jul 11
David Murray Tenant Brockholes 1816 Sep 3
David Murray Tenant Brockholes 1817 Feb 28
James Murray Tennant Berrybank 1800 August 8
James Murray Portioner Flemington 1800 January 26
James Murray Tennant Berrybank 1802 December 8
James Murray Portioner Flemington 1802 February 2
James Murray Portioner Flemington 1804 January 27
James Murray Tenant Berrybank 1808 January 25
James Murray Tenant Berrybank 1810 April 9
James Murray Tenant Berrybank 1811 Jan 12
James Murray Tenant Lumsdain 1813 Jul 6
James Murray Tenant Lumsdean 1814 Nov 14
John Murray 1804 August 18
Joseph Murray his Brother 1814 Aug 11
Joseph Murray his Brother 1814 Aug 11
Joseph Murray his Brother 1814 Jun 21
Joseph Murray Tenant Brockholes 1816 Sep 3
Joseph Murray Brockholes 1817 Jan 2
James Nairn Wright Coldingham 1818 Jun 28
Peter Nairn 1815 Nov 29
Joseph Neilson Cairncross 1808 May 18
Joseph Neilson Hynd Blackhill 1810 March 20
Joseph Neilson Hynd Whitecross 1814 Nov 18
Joseph Neilson Hynd Whitecross 1816 Feb 15
Joseph Neilson Blackhill 1818 Nov 16
John Nillans Cooper Auchincraw 1816 Aug 28
John Nillans Auchincraw 1818 Apr 9
David Nisbet Portioner West Reston 1800 August 8
David Nisbet West Reston 1800 May 17
David Nisbet Portioner West Reston 1802 December 8
David Nisbet Weaver West Reston 1804 August 19
David Nisbet Portioner West Reston 1808 January 25
David Nisbet Portioner West Reston 1810 April 9
David Nisbet Merchant West Reston 1819 Nov 23
George Nisbet Joiner Auchincraw 1801 December 16
James Nisbet Weaver Coldingham 1802 March 29
James Nisbet Bedlar Coldingham 1805 December 31
James Nisbet Dyer Reston Waulkmill 1805 Jun 7
James Nisbet Bedlar Coldingham 1808 March 9
James Nisbet 1811 Apr 10
James Nisbet West Reston 1811 Feb 1
James Nisbet of Berryhaughs 1814 Dec 26
James Nisbet of Berryhaughs 1815 Jul 20
James Nisbet Berryhaughs 1816 Dec 24
James Nisbet of Berryhaughs 1816 Nov 7
James Nisbet Berryhaughs 1818 Aug 23
James Nisbet of Berryhaughs 1818 Dec 30
James Nisbet of Berryhaughs 1819 Mar 3
John Nisbet 1803 September 18
John Nisbet Portioner Easter Shaw braes 1812 Mar 29
Robert Nisbet Weaver Coldingham 1800 April 20
Robert Nisbet Weaver Coldingham 1801 June 7
Robert Nisbet Weaver Coldingham 1803 May 28
Robert Nisbet 1811 Apr 10
Thomas Nisbet servant to Robert Anderson, Tennant, Lumsdain 1803 July 12
Thomas Nisbet Dyer Reston Waulkmill 1805 Jun 7
Thomas Nisbet of Berryhaughs 1815 Jul 20
Thomas Nisbet West Reston 1816 Jul 15
Thomas Nisbet of Berryhaughs 1819 Jul 28
William Nisbet Weaver Coldingham 1817 Feb 25
Archibald Pae Weaver Aton 1819 Jan 18
George Pae Weaver Coldingham 1802 April 25
George Pae Weaver Coldingham 1804 July 16
George Pae 1806 June 29
George Pae 1808 July 15
James Pae Weaver Coldingham 1802 April 25
James Pae Weaver Coldingham 1813 Oct 12
James Pae Junior Weaver Coldingham 1816 Mar 24
James Pae Junior Weaver Coldingham 1818 Mar 16
James Pae Junior Weaver Coldingham 1819 Dec 16
Peter Pae Merchant Coldingham 1800 May 16
Peter Pae Merchant Coldingham 1803 November 14
Peter Pae Merchant Coldingham 1804 February 19
Robert Pae Auchincraw 1813 Jun 8
Robert Pae Auchincraw 1813 Jun 8
Robert Pae Weaver Auchincraw 1815 Aug 10
Robert Pae Weaver Aton 1819 Jan 18
Alexander Patterson Hynd Howpark 1819 Mar 12
David Patterson Tennant Swinewood mill 1803 January 13
David Patterson Tenant Muirmontrigg 1809 March 9
David Patterson Ha’law 1810 June 10
David Patterson 1816 Dec 5
David Patterson Muirmontrigg 1819 Jul 29
James Patterson son of above 1802 September 12
Peter Patterson Muirmontrigg 1819 Jul 29
Robert Patterson Tenant Renton bell 1802 July 27
Robert Patterson Tennant Renton Bell 1802 Sep 30
Robert Patterson Tennant Renton Bell 1802 September 12
Robert Patterson Tenant Rentonbell 1803 September 2
Robert Patterson Tenant Renton Bell 1804 August 15
Robert Patterson 1807 February 2
Thomas Patterson 1802 October 1
Thomas Patterson 1804 September 22
Thomas Patterson 1807 February 2
Thomas Patterson 1808 March 20
Thomas Patterson Hynd Edmondsdean 1813 Aug 27
Thomas Patterson Hynd Edmondsdean 1815 Feb 16
William Patterson Weaver Coldingham 1800 June 16
William Patterson Senior Coldingham 1801 February 15
William Patterson Wright Coldingham 1802 December 29
William Patterson Senior 1802 October 1
William Patterson Lotman Beepark 1805 July 3
William Patterson Coldingham 1810 July 8
William Patterson Tenant Castlemains 1810 June 10
William Patterson 1811 Oct 20
William Patterson Senior 1813 Apr 11
William Patterson 1817 Jul 6
William Patterson Junior Wright Coldingham 1818 Apr 27
William Patterson Hynd Dowlaw 1818 Mar 10
William Patterson Hynd Horselee 1819 May 16
George Paxton Hynd Blackpotts 1805 January 5
George Paxton Hynd Blackpotts 1806 December 14
George Paxton Hynd Blackpotts 1807 June 17
George Paxton Hynd Northfield 1813 Feb 21
George Paxton Hynd Cairncross 1818 Feb 8
James Paxton Hynd Northfield 1808 June 10
James Paxton Northfield 1810 June 30
John Paxton Labourer Coldingham 1800 July 20
John Paxton Senior 1801 August 16
John Paxton 1802 October 27
John Paxton 1804 February 24
John Paxton Weaver Coldingham 1804 July 16
John Paxton 1806 February 12
John Paxton Weaver Coldingham 1806 June 29
John Paxton 1807 October 20
John Paxton Weaver Coldingham 1808 July 15
John Paxton 1810 July 1
John Paxton Senior 1812 Apr 12
John Paxton Junior 1812 Apr 12
John Paxton Senior 1812 Jul 19
John Paxton Senior 1816 Jun 25
John Paxton Junior 1816 Jun 25
Thomas Paxton Weaver Coldingham 1819 Apr 25
James Peacock West Reston 1807 January 28
James Peacock West Reston 1810 January 27
James Peacock West Reston 1812 Jan 24
John Pearson Hynd Fairnycastle 1801 August 30
John Pearson Steward Fairnycastle 1802 April 28
John Pearson Servant Fairnycastle 1802 January 24
William Pearson 1819 Nov 20
Robert Piercy Hynd Beepark 1807 October 8
John Pillmuir Hynd Northfield 1811 Feb 10
Thomas Porter 1809 August 20
Thomas Porter 1812 Jul 19
John Pringle Servant Fairnycastle 1802 January 24
John Pringle Hynd Fairnycastle 1816 Jan 3
John Pringle Steward Fairnycastle 1818 Mar 3
William Proudfoot 1805 February 2
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1800 August 25
Alexander Purves Joiner West Reston 1800 June 16
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1801 April 19
Alexander Purves Joiner West Reston 1802 March 21
Alexander Purves Joiner West Reston 1803 December 20
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1804 September 17
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1805 October 21
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1807 May 22
Alexander Purves Joiner West Reston 1807 October 4
Alexander Purves son of said Alexander 1808 August 31
Alexander Purves Joiner West Reston 1808 June 2
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1808 June 21
Alexander Purves Joiner West Reston 1808 March 9
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1809 December 7
Alexander Purves Joiner West Reston 1809 May 21
Alexander Purves Elder 1810 February 4
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1810 October 21
Alexander Purves Elder of the Church 1811 May 22
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1812 Mar 15
Alexander Purves Kirk Elder 1813 Aug 1
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1813 Jul 1
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1814 Apr 17
Alexander Purves Junior Joiner West Reston 1814 Feb 16
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1814 Jul 9
Alexander Purves Elder 1814 Mar 27
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1815 Apr 5
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1815 Nov 12
Alexander Purves Kirk Elder 1815 Nov 2
Alexander Purves Elder of the Church 1816 Apr 12
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1816 Nov 6
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1818 Aug 16
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1818 Nov 16
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1818 Nov 26
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1819 Apr 10
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1819 Aug 22
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1819 Jul 11
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1819 Jun 13
Alexander Purves Wright West Reston 1819 Oct 5
Archibald Purves Fisher Northfield 1808 June 17
David Purves Smith Auchincraw 1801 December 16
David Purves Auchincraw 1806 December 31
David Purves Coldingham 1808 May 31
David Purves Smith Auchincraw 1809 April 13
David Purves Coldingham 1809 February 28
David Purves Smith Auchincraw 1810 April 9
David Purves Coldingham 1811 Dec 10
David Purves Smith Auchincraw 1812 Jun 1
David Purves Smith Auchincraw 1812 Jun 1
David Purves Berrybank 1816 Mar 8
Francis Purves 1804 October 30
Francis Purves his Servant [“Servant to said Peter Cowe”] [Pillmuir] 1806 April 17
Francis Purves Coldingham 1808 May 31
Francis Purves Coldingham 1809 February 28
Francis Purves Fish Curer Coldingham 1810 December 23
Francis Purves Fish Curer Coldingham 1810 December 23
Francis Purves Fish curer Coldingham 1810 October 21
Francis Purves Coldingham 1811 Dec 10
Francis Purves Fish Curer Coldingham 1811 Nov 27
Francis Purves 1812 Mar 24
Francis Purves Fish Curer Coldingham 1812 May 18
Francis Purves Fish Curer Coldingham 1812 May 20
Francis Purves Fishmonger Coldingham 1813 May 15
Francis Purves Elder of the Church 1816 Apr 12
Francis Purves Carter Coldingham 1818 Mar 12
Francis Purves Cadger Coldingham 1819 Mar 21
John Purves Linthill 1802 April 1
John Purves 1804 December 30
John Purves 1806 March 27
John Purves Shoemaker Ayton 1808 April 16
John Purves 1808 October 2
John Purves Labourer Houndwood 1812 May 23
John Purves Coldinham law 1812 May 6
John Purves Houndwood 1813 Nov 27
John Purves 1814 Jul 8
John Purves Coldinghamlaw 1814 Oct 1
John Purves Coldinghamlaw 1818 Oct 18
John Purves Coldingham Law 1819 Oct 14
Peter Purves Teacher Auchincraw 1819 Jan 26
Robert Purves Hynd Fairnycastle 1801 August 30
Robert Purves Servant Berryhill 1806 May 22
Robert Purves Carter Berryhill 1808 January 21
Robert Purves Steward Aytonlaw 1811 Apr 22
Stuart Purves Weaver Eymouth 1817 Oct 2
Thomas Purves Weaver Auchincraw 1807 May 5
Thomas Purves 1814 Jul 8
William Purves 1804 October 30
William Purves 1805 March 19
William Purves 1806 October 5
William Purves 1808 July 22
James Rae Servant Lumsdain 1815 Jan 17
James Rae Lumsdain 1816 Jul 15
Thomas Rae Tydewaiter Coldingham 1814 Apr 17
Thomas Rae Tide Waiter Coldingham 1814 Oct 9
Thomas Rae Tidewaiter Coldingham 1816 Nov 6
Thomas Rae Tide Waiter Coldingham 1817 Dec 28
James Redden Hynd Berrybank 1816 Dec 8
William Redpath Brockholes 1805 December 24
John Reed Tenant Dowlaw 1805 August 12
Archibald Reid Taylor Renton 1812 Mar 17
Archibald Reid Taylor Coldingham 1815 Dec 10
Archibald Reid Taylor Coldingham 1817 Dec 13
Archibald Reid Taylor Coldingham 1817 Dec 28
James Reid Herd Renton Bell 1807 October 20
James Reid Shepherd Renton 1809 February 25
James Reid Renton 1811 Mar 10
James Reid Herd Houndwood 1818 Feb 19
John Reid Tenant Dowlaw 1810 April 22
John Reid Labourer Houndwood 1817 Dec 18
David Renton Esqr of Highlaws 1806 March 1
David Renton Esqr of Highlaws 1807 March 15
George Renton Hynd East Reston 1800 October 6
George Renton Hynd East Reston 1811 Apr 22
George Renton Hynd East Reston 1811 Apr 27
James Renton Ayton 1818 Oct 18
James Renton Hynd East Reston 1819 Aug 9
John Renton Duckhall within the Liberties of Berwick 1816 Oct 1
John Renton Pearbank 1818 Nov 1
Thomas Renton his Servant [Highlaws] 1807 March 15
William Renton Pearbank 1818 Nov 1
Lieut William Renwick of the Royal Navy St Abbs Signal Station 1805 May 5
Hepburn Richardson servant to Mr Gordon West Press 1800 August 31
James Richardson his Servant [David Home?] [Leveretlaw] 1812 Jan 28
James Richardson Mason Ayton 1819 Jul 20
John Richardson 1811 Jan 27
John Ridpath Harelawside 1814 Jun 21
Robert Ridpath Hind East Reston 1815 Dec 5
Robert Ridpath Hind East Reston 1818 Feb 24
Alexander Robertson Steward Beepark 1811 Mar 10
David Robertson Millar Pease mill 1804 April 1
James Robertson Tenant Paddockmyre 1805 January 13
James Robertson Tenant Paddockmyre 1805 March 18
James Robertson Paddockmyre 1806 March 25
James Robertson Tenant Paddockmyre 1808 November 19
James Robertson Tenant Paddockmyre 1810 June 14
James Robertson 1815 Nov 29
James Robertson Tenant Paddockmyre 1816 Apr 21
James Robertson 1817 May 4
James Robertson Labourer Coldingham 1818 Jun 28
James Robertson Carter Coldingham 1819 Feb 2
William Robertson Blackhill 1818 Nov 16
George Robson Junior Teacher Auchincraw 1813 Oct 20
George Robson Auchincraw 1819 Jun 22
William Rose Innkeeper Press Inn 1810 March 23
William Rose Vintner Press Inn 1810 November 4
William Rose Vintner West Press 1811 Dec 22
William Rose Vintner Press Inn 1811 Jan 27
William Rose Tide Waiter Eymouth 1814 Oct 9
James Ross Waiter Press Inn 1812 Apr 5
Adam Rowland Clerk High Church of Berwick upon Tweed 1817 Jul 11
Adam Rowland Clerk of English or Episcopal Church Berwick upon Tweed 1819 Sep 3
John Rutherford Shoemaker Coldingham 1818 Dec 4
Robert Sanderson Tenant Blackhill 1806 April 8
Robert Sanderson Tenant Blackhill 1810 March 20
Alexander Scott Highlaws 1803 January 18
Charles Scott Hynd Blackpotts 1811 Sep 15
Henry Scott Labourer Auchincraw 1803 December 18
Henry Scott Auchincraw 1806 December 31
Henry Scott Auchincraw 1806 December 31
Henry Scott Labourer Auchincraw 1812 Jun 1
Henry Scott Labourer Auchincraw 1814 Jun 21
John Scott Steward Dowlaw 1810 April 22
Robert Scott servant to Robert Anderson, Tennant, Lumsdain 1803 July 12
Robert Scott Labourer Lumsdain 1805 March 21
Robert Scott Labourer West Reston 1807 April 14
Robert Scott Labourer West Reston 1809 June 19
Robert Scott Labourer West Reston 1812 Sep 8
Robert Scott Labourer West Reston 1817 Dec 13
Robert Scott Labourer West Reston 1817 Jan 5
Simon Scott Residenter Newfield 1805 March 18
Simon Scott Coldingham 1806 March 25
Simon Scott Cadger Coldingham 1808 November 19
Simon Scott Coldingham 1811 Dec 15
William Scott Weaver Coldingham 1808 May 12
William Scott Labourer Auchincraw 1809 April 13
William Scott Weaver Coldingham 1810 April 19
William Scott Hynd Lumsdain 1810 July 1
William Scott Weaver Coldingham 1814 Feb 18
William Scott Weaver Coldingham 1814 Nov 14
William Scott Weaver Coldingham 1816 Apr 16
William Scott Hynd Halydown 1818 Feb 15
William Scott Hynd Halydown 1818 Jan 15
William Scott Weaver Coldingham 1819 Mar 21
John Scougal his Hynd [Blackhill] 1802 December 13
John Scougal Blackhill 1802 June 21
John Scougal Smith Eymouth 1809 August 20
William Sharp 1817 Nov 1
James Sheriff Hynd Restonhill 1811 June 18
David Simpson Hynd East Reston 1802 July 8
George Simpson Weaver Coldingham 1807 June 30
George Simpson Coldingham 1809 December 20
George Simpson 1815 Feb 26
James Simpson Renton 1815 Apr 7
James Simpson Servant Horselee 1816 May 27
William Simpson Weaver Coldingham 1807 June 30
William Simpson Coldingham 1809 December 20
William Simpson Weaver Coldingham 1812 Jun 13
William Simpson Weaver Coldingham 1813 Jul 29
William Simpson Weaver Coldingham 1815 Apr 17
William Simpson 1815 Feb 26
Thomas Sinclair 1806 November 5
William Sinclair Birnieknows in Oldhamstocks parish 1801 June 8
Oswald Skene Hynd Fairnycastle 1800 November 4
George Sligh Labourer Coldingham 1800 September 21
George Sligh Labourer Coldingham 1803 August 24
George Sligh Coldingham 1805 January 13
George Sligh Labourer Coldingham 1807 July 24
George Sligh Coldingham 1810 October 17
John Sligh 1803 September 2
Peter Sligh Carter Coldingham 1802 July 8
John Smart Hynd Fairnycastle 1807 June 4
Alexander Smith Hynd Greenhead 1800 September 21
Alexander Smith Hynd Greenhead 1803 August 24
Alexander Smith Hynd Heugh-head 1806 May 13
Alexander Smith Hynd Greenhead 1807 July 24
George Smith Weaver West Reston 1800 January 19
George Smith Weaver West Reston 1801 May 18
George Smith Weaver West Reston 1802 May 30
George Smith Weaver West Reston 1803 November 29
John Smith West Reston 1805 June 1
John Smith Hynd Aytonlaw 1805 October 20
John Smith Weaver West Reston 1806 May 13
John Smith Weaver West Reston 1808 January 14
John Smith Weaver West Reston 1808 July 28
John Smith Weaver West Reston 1812 May 21
John Smith Servant Lumsdain 1812 Nov 9
John Smith Hynd Lumsdain 1813 Jul 6
John Smith West Reston 1817 Jun 12
John Smith Weaver West Reston 1818 Nov 26
Revd James Smith Minister Eymouth 1802 November 10
Revd Mr Smith Minister Eymouth 1806 March 1
William Smith Junior Tennant Coldingham law 1800 January 24
William Smith Senior Tennant Coldinghamlaw 1802 April 4
William Smith Junior Tennant Coldinghamlaw 1802 April 4
William Smith Senior Tenant Coldingham law 1803 May 4
William Smith Junior Tenant Coldingham law 1803 May 4
William Smith Senior Chesterdale 1805 January 28
William Smith Junior Chesterdale 1805 January 28
William Smith Senior in Horncliff 1811 Dec 23
William Smith Junior in Horncliff 1811 Dec 23
James Spark Hynd Auchincraw 1814 Apr 24
James Spark Auchincraw 1818 Apr 9
John Spence Weaver Coldingham 1813 Oct 12
John Spence 1815 Jan 18
John Spence Weaver Coldingham 1816 Mar 24
John Spence Weaver Coldingham 1818 Mar 16
John Spence Weaver Coldingham 1819 Dec 16
James Spouse Shoemaker West Reston 1815 Apr 29
George Steele Millwright Allerton Northumberland 1813 Nov 17
Henry Steele 1800 January 25
Henry Steele 1804 May 15
Henry Steele 1806 February 12
Henry Steele 1807 September 20
Henry Steele 1809 December 31
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1809 July 25
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1811 Dec 10
Henry Steele 1812 Apr 12
Henry Steele 1813 Apr 25
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1813 Jul 4
Henry Steele 1814 Apr 3
Henry Steele 1814 Dec 25
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1814 Mar 27
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1814 Oct 26
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1815 Aug 14
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1815 Dec 3
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1815 Jun 16
Henry Steele 1816 Apr 22
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1816 Dec 8
Henry Steele Coldingham 1816 Jun 2
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1816 May 26
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1816 Sep 22
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1817 May 15
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1818 Jun 29
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1818 Mar 2
Henry Steele Coldingham 1818 May 31
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1818 Nov 26
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1818 Oct 20
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1819 Feb 2
Henry Steele Weaver Coldingham 1819 Oct 23
James Steele Teacher Coldingham 1801 November 8
James Steele Coldingham 1802 April 27
James Steele Teacher Coldingham 1803 July 14
James Steele Teacher Old Hamstocks 1805 February 18
John Steele Weaver Bankhead 1815 Jan 18
Robert Steele 1802 January 31
Robert Steele 1807 August 23
Robert Steele 1809 February 19
Robert Steele Weaver Coldingham 1809 July 2
Robert Steele Weaver Coldingham 1809 July 25
Robert Steele 1810 August 26
Robert Steele 1811 Apr 7
Robert Steele 1812 Aug 16
Robert Steele 1813 Apr 25
Robert Steele 1814 Dec 25
Robert Steele 1815 Oct 15
Robert Steele 1815 Oct 15
Robert Steele Coldingham 1816 Jun 2
Robert Steele Coldingham 1817 Jun 15
Robert Steele Weaver Coldingham 1817 Nov 24
Robert Steele 1818 Apr 16
Robert Steele Coldingham 1818 May 31
William Steele 1800 January 25
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1801 August 23
William Steele Weaver 1801 February 22
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1801 May 10
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1802 August 15
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1802 January 31
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1802 June 13
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1802 November 21
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1802 October 1
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1803 July 5
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1803 June 19
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1803 May 1
William Steele 1804 May 15
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1804 September 30
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1805 April 14
William Steele 1806 April 24
William Steele 1806 February 12
William Steele Coldingham 1808 June 29
William Steele 1809 December 31
William Steele 1809 February 19
William Steele 1810 August 26
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1810 September 16
William Steele 1811 Aug 8
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1811 Dec 10
William Steele 1812 Apr 12
William Steele 1812 Aug 16
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1812 Oct 18
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1813 Dec 19
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1813 Nov 17
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1813 Sep 29
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1814 Apr 23
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1814 Jul 14
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1814 Mar 27
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1814 Oct 26
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1815 Aug 14
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1815 Aug 21
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1815 Dec 10
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1815 Dec 3
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1815 Jun 16
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1815 Mar 25
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1815 Mar 25
William Steele 1815 Oct 15
William Steele 1815 Oct 15
William Steele 1816 Apr 22
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1816 Dec 8
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1816 Jan 28
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1816 Sep 22
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1817 Apr 20
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1817 Feb 24
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1817 Feb 25
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1817 Mar 30
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1817 Mar 9
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1817 May 15
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1817 May 4
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1817 Nov 24
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1817 Sep 21
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1817 Sep 28
William Steele 1818 Apr 16
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1818 Feb 22
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1818 Jan 11
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1818 Jan 29
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1818 Jun 29
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1818 Mar 2
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1818 Nov 26
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1818 Oct 20
William Steele Coldingham 1818 Sep 13
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1819 Apr 25
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1819 Apr 25
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1819 Feb 2
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1819 Feb 2
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1819 Jan 17
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1819 Oct 23
William Steele Weaver Coldingham 1819 Sep 5
James Stewart Lieutt R.N. Dowlaw Signal Station 1811 July 20
Samuel Stirling Esqr Younger of Glorat 1805 May 20
John Stobo Carter Lumsdean 1818 Dec 29
Richard Storey 1815 Nov 10
Ralph Storie 1805 February 1
Thomas Storie Hynd Lumsdain 1810 July 1
Alexander Strachan Auchincraw 1802 April 27
Alexander Strachan Hynd Ha’law 1804 October 29
Alexander Strachan 1805 February 18
Robert Strachan Writer to the Signet Edinburgh 1802 September 18
Robert Strachan Writer to the Signet Edinburgh 1808 May 15
Alexander Strauchan 1803 July 14
William Stuart Hynd East Reston 1800 October 6
James Swan Wright Towerhill 1811 Mar 1
James Swan Joiner Ayton 1819 Jun 27
John Swan Wright Towerhill 1809 March 13
John Swan Wright Restonhill 1811 June 18
John Swan Wright Towerhill 1811 Mar 1
John Swan Wright Towerhill 1813 Jan 1
Mr John Gibson Tate Tenant in Coldingham law residing in Coldingham 1819 Oct 10
David Taylor Hedger Highlaws 1809 August 20
William Telford Labourer Auchincraw 1818 Mar 19
Andrew Tendal Fisher Coldingham 1811 Sep 22
Alexander Thompson Servant Muirside 1806 January 12
David Thompson Private in the 1st Militia 1806 December 14
David Thompson Carter Coldingham 1809 October 16
George Thompson Hynd Northfield 1808 June 10
George Thompson Hynd Northfield 1808 June 17
George Thompson Hynd Fertilehall 1819 Mar 11
James Thompson Senior of Hillend 1803 December 21
James Thompson Junior of Hillend 1803 December 21
James Thompson of Hillend 1806 May 21
James Thompson Tenant Westside 1807 January 2
James Thompson Senior of Hillend 1807 June 29
James Thompson Senior of Hillend 1809 July 22
James Thompson Junior of Hillend 1809 July 22
James Thompson Senior of Hillend 1809 March 22
James Thompson Senior of Hillend 1809 March 3
James Thompson Senior 1811 May 12
James Thompson Elder of the Church 1811 May 22
James Thompson Kirk Elder 1813 Aug 1
James Thompson Tenant Heugh-head 1813 Nov 11
James Thompson Tenant Heugh-head 1815 Aug 20
James Thompson Tenant Heugh-head 1815 Jun 4
James Thompson Kirk Elder 1815 Nov 2
James Thompson Tenant Heugh-head 1819 Jan 20
Mr James Thompson Senior of Hillend 1811 April 8
Mr James Thompson Junior of Hillend 1811 April 8
Robert Thompson Hynd Northfield 1809 November 12
Robert Thompson Northfield 1810 June 30
Robert Thompson Hynd Fairnycastle 1816 Jan 3
Robert Thompson Hynd Blackpotts 1819 Feb 18
James Thomson Senr of Hillend 1800 August 7
James Thomson 1800 March 13
James Thomson Tennant Westside 1801 January 20
James Thomson 1801 October 29
James Thomson Senior of Hilllend 1801 October 30
James Thomson Senior of Hillend 1802 December 17
James Thomson Senr of Hillend 1802 September 24
James Thomson Junr of Hillend 1802 September 24
James Thomson Senr of Hillend 1804 June 26
James Thomson of Hillend 1804 May 22
James Thomson Tenant Westside 1805 January 11
James Thomson Junr of Hillend 1807 April 21
Mr James Thomson Senior of Hillend 1802 January 22
Robert Thomson his Servant [whose?] 1805 December 10
George Thorburn Servant to said Robert Mason [Whitecross] 1810 October 4
Robert Thorburn Junior Fisher Coldingham 1811 Mar 3
Robert Thorburn Senior 1815 Aug 23
Robert Thorburn Junior 1815 Aug 23
James Trotter Cottar Towerhill 1804 March 3
James Trotter Cottar Restonhill 1804 March 3
James Trotter Hynd Highlaws 1812 Mar 1
Lieut John Tuck of the Marines 1800 November 21
John Turnbull Tenant Eymouth 1803 July 21
John Turnbull Tenant Eymouth 1805 March 26
William Turnbull Chaise Driver West Press 1802 April 14
John Turner Hynd Brockholes 1817 Feb 28
Revd Mr Ure Minister of Burgher Congregation Ayton 1810 September 16
Alexander Veitch Hynd Horselee 1818 Dec 20
John Veitch Surgeon Ayton 1800 June 6
John Veitch Surgeon Ayton 1801 January 20
John Veitch Surgeon Ayton 1804 March 27
Mr John Veitch Surgeon Ayton 1806 December 23
John Waddel Hynd Fairnycastle 1805 March 5
Alexander Wait servant to Mr Gordon West Press 1800 August 31
James Wait Blacksmith Towerhill 1809 March 13
William Wait Postboy West Press 1800 April 12
James Waite Tenant Montalbin 1800 August 1
James Waite 1800 October 5
James Waite 1802 October
James Waite 1804 August 18
Thomas Waldie 1807 May 21
Thomas Waldie Taylor Auchincraw 1812 Oct 7
Thomas Waldie Taylor Auchincraw 1817 Aug 22
Thomas Waldie Taylor Auchincraw 1819 Mar 29
Thomas Waldie Taylor Auchincraw 1819 Sep 18
Captain Walker Edinburgh 1800 November 18
John Walker Hynd Sunnyside 1818 Mar 19
Peter Walker Greenburn 1812 Feb 25
Alexander Wallace West Reston 1801 December 17
Alexander Wallace Wright West Reston 1802 September 20
Alexander Wallace Wright West Reston 1803 October 12
Alexander Wallace Joiner West Reston 1805 September 21
Alexander Wallace Joiner West Reston 1807 October 30
Alexander Wallace Wright West Reston 1810 February 4
James Wallace Auchincraw 1819 Jun 22
Robert Wallace Weaver Dowlaw Mill 1800 July 3
Robert Wallace Dowlaw Mill 1804 December 21
Robert Wallace Dowlaw 1805 April 13
Robert Wallace Weaver Dowlaw Mill 1805 August 12
Robert Wallace Dowlaw Mill 1805 February 1
Robert Wallace Weaver Dowlaw Mill 1805 March 21
Robert Wallace Dowlaw Mill 1806 September 14
William Wallace 1807 February 15
George Watson his Servant 1808 July 3
William Watson Carter Whitsome 1818 Mar 3
John Wedderburn Weaver Coldingham 1803 May 3
James White Residenter Norham 18191 Sep 2
Robert White Tenant Easter Whitfield 1815 Apr 19
Robert White Tenant Easter Whitfield 1816 Sep 4
Simon White Redfisher Spittal County of Durham 1816 Jan 11
David Whitehead Wright Aton 1805 February 21
David Whitehead Innkeeper Aton 1807 December 2
David Whitehead Wright Aton 1808 September 18
David Whitehead Wright Renton 1809 February 25
David Whitehead Wright Aton 1810 February 9
David Whitehead Wright Auton 1810 July 26
David Whitehead Innkeeper Aton 1812 Jul 19
David Whitehead Wright Aton 1814 Oct 23
David Whitehead Wright Aton 1818 Nov 8
David Whitehead Wright Aton 1818 Nov 8
Alexander Wight Taylor Coldingham 1800 April 20
Alexander Wight Taylor Coldingham 1803 May 28
Alexander Wight Taylor Coldingham 1808 May 12
Alexander Wight Taylor Coldingham 1810 April 19
Alexander Wight Taylor Coldingham 1810 August 9
Alexander Wight Taylor Coldingham 1814 Feb 18
Alexander Wight Taylor Coldingham 1816 Apr 16
Alexander Wight Taylor Coldingham 1816 Apr 16
Alexander Wight Taylor Coldingham 1817 Oct 12
Alexander Wight Taylor Coldingham 1819 Mar 21
John Wightman Tenant Huxton 1818 Aug 7
John Wightman Tenant Huxton 1818 Aug 7
John Wightman Tenant Huxton 1818 Mar 20
Daniel Wilson Auchincraw Mains 1813 Mar 4
Daniel Wilson Hedger Auchincraw Mains 1815 Jan 5
Daniel Wilson Auchincraw Mains 1816 Jul 1
George Wilson of Peilwalls 1816 Mar 25
George Wilson Tenant Fairneyside 1819 Jul 20
James Wilson Labourer Longformacus 1807 April 22
James Wilson [Houndwoodmill] 1811 Feb 1
John Wilson 1801 November 4
John Wilson 1803 December 6
John Wilson Butterden Mill 1804 June 7
John Wilson Fisher Coldingham 1806 January 12
John Wilson 1806 March 27
John Wilson Fisher Coldingham 1811 Aug 18
John Wilson Fisher Coldingham 1813 Aug 1
John Wilson Tenant Collmill 1814 Apr 24
John Wilson Fisher Coldingham 1818 Aug 23
Peter Wilson Auchincraw 1800 November 9
Peter Wilson Auchincraw 1803 July 14
Peter Wilson 1803 May 28
Peter Wilson Labourer Auchincraw 1804 January 26
Peter Wilson Auchincraw 1805 June 3
Peter Wilson Auchincraw 1806 May 6
Peter Wilson Labourer Auchincraw 1807 May 20
Peter Wilson Labourer Auchincraw 1807 May 21
Peter Wilson Innkeeper Coldingham 1807 October 28
Peter Wilson 1808 October 2
Peter Wilson Labourer Auchincraw 1808 September 19
Peter Wilson Labourer Auchincraw 1811 May 26
Peter Wilson Feuar Auchincraw 1812 Feb 20
Peter Wilson Tenant South Press 1812 Jan 12
Peter Wilson Auchincraw 1813 Dec 23
Peter Wilson Labourer Auchincraw 1813 Jul 29
Peter Wilson Auchincraw 1813 Nov 10
Peter Wilson Labourer Auchincraw 1813 Oct 24
Peter Wilson Labourer Auchincraw 1813 Sep 1
Peter Wilson Auchincraw 1813 Sep 1
Peter Wilson Labourer Auchincraw 1815 Aug 4
Peter Wilson Auchincraw 1815 Mar 9
Peter Wilson Auchincraw 1817 Dec 30
Peter Wilson Auchincraw 1817 Jun 11
Peter Wilson Labourer Auchincraw 1817 Nov 26
Robert Wilson Labourer Coldingham 1816 Dec 8
Thomas Wilson 1801 November 4
Thomas Wilson 1803 December 6
Thomas Wilson 1803 May 28
Thomas Wilson [Houndwoodmill] 1811 Feb 1
William Wilson apprentice to John Blair 1806 July 8
William Wilson Hynd Auchincraw Mains 1809 April 14
William Wilson Hynd Auchincraw mains 1811 Apr 28
William Wilson Labourer Auchincraw 1812 Jun 1
William Wilson Auchincraw Mains 1813 Mar 4
William Wilson Hynd Auchincraw Mains 1814 May 4
William Wilson Hynd Auchincraw Mains 1819 Jan 13
John Wishart West Reston 1818 Sep 20
Thomas Wood Auchincraw Mains 1816 Jul 1
William Wood Portioner Coldingham Lone 1800 April 19
George Wright Servant Renton 1800 September 5
William Yeman Weaver Newfield 1802 February 1
George Young Tennant Coldingham 1801 May 10
George Young Coldingham 1810 July 8
George Young 1811 Oct 20
George Young 1813 Apr 11
George Young 1817 Jul 6
George Young Feuar Coldingham 1819 Jul 26
James Young Residenter Coldingham Lone 1803 February 28
James Young Coldinghamlone 1805 May 22
James Young Hynd Templehall 1807 March 3
Robert Young Coldinghamlone 1805 May 22
Robert Young 1808 February 29
Walter Young Highlaws 1807 October 7
William Young 1808 February 29
William Yule Carter Houndwood 1817 Mar 29

The parish registers are subject to Crown Copyright and an index of witnesses is presented here under the terms of Crown Copyright Policy Guidance issued by HMSO.